| Matches | Tuesday 18th January, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 18th January, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Replay
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Stafford Rangers
Stafford Rangers
(at Eastwood Town FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 19 27 25
2 Belper Town 16 26 26
3 Winterton Rangers 17 24 15
4 Spalding United 18 23 9
5 Eastwood Town 17 22 11
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 14 21 33
7 Heanor Town 19 21 -2
8 Appleby Frodingham 17 20 9
9 Thackley 16 20 4
10 Boston Town 20 20 -16
11 Emley 17 19 9
12 Arnold 16 18 4
13 Alfreton Town 19 17 -4
14 Sutton Town 15 15 1
15 Guisborough Town 18 14 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 15 13 -9
17 Skegness Town 20 11 -20
18 Bridlington Trinity 18 7 -30
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 18 6 -25
20 Mexborough Town 17 2 -33
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 16 24 17
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Harrogate Town 11 16 11
4 Liversedge 14 16 3
5 Farsley Celtic 12 15 5
6 Garforth Miners 11 14 6
7 North Ferriby United 10 13 6
8 Bradley Rangers 15 13 0
9 Bridlington Town 17 11 -14
10 Ossett Albion 11 10 2
11 Hatfield Main 13 10 -9
12 Leeds Ashley Road 12 9 -10
13 York Railway Institute 16 8 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 13 7 -17
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 13 20 19
2 Frecheville CA 15 17 -3
3 Sheffield 13 16 8
4 Hallam 13 16 -1
5 Staveley 12 15 2
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 15 -1
7 Denaby United 11 14 8
8 BSC Parkgate 14 12 2
9 Kimberley Town 15 12 -12
10 Arnold Kingswell 10 11 6
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 14 11 0
12 Brigg Town 12 8 -9
13 Norton Woodseats 9 7 -4
14 Long Eaton United 12 4 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 27 35
2 Tadcaster Albion 14 20 12
3 Phoenix Park 16 17 3
4 Yorkshire Amateur 13 16 13
5 Collingham 14 16 3
6 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
7 Pilkington Recreation 12 14 1
8 Selby Town 15 14 -3
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 12 12 4
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 12 2
11 Pickering Town 15 12 -7
12 Brook Sports 15 12 -14
13 Thorne Colliery 16 9 -31
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 4 -24
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 23 11
2 Graham St Prims 13 19 21
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 19 19
4 Oakham United 15 18 5
5 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
6 Stocksbridge Works 11 13 10
7 Kiveton Park 15 13 -5
8 Long Eaton Grange 13 12 -4
9 Retford Rail 16 12 -17
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 14 10 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 13 9 -5
12 Blidworth Welfare 14 9 -12
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 12 6 -12
14 Sutton Trinity 11 5 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 26 31
2 Guiseley Res 17 23 16
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 19 22 9
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 20 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 17 19 8
6 Farsley Celtic Res 15 19 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 19 4
8 Garforth Miners Res 13 18 9
9 Thackley Res 15 15 3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 15 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 15 -8
12 Ossett Town Res 17 13 -8
13 Ossett Albion Res 17 13 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 11 -7
15 Collingham Res 16 11 -13
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 17 10 -15
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 3 -38

Click here for more details