| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1982/83

NCEL Reserve Division Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tuesday 31st August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tuesday 7th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
6-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tuesday 21st September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
9-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tuesday 26th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tuesday 30th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 29th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
10-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
4-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tuesday 29th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Monday 2nd May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Wednesday 4th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 5th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Wednesday 11th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Friday 13th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 14th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Sunday 15th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Monday 16th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Wednesday 18th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-3 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results