| Matches | Saturday 18th December, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th December, 1982
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Witton Albion
Witton Albion
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
4-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 15 21 21
2 Shepshed Charterhouse 11 18 30
3 Belper Town 12 18 19
4 Eastwood Town 13 18 11
5 Heanor Town 15 18 -1
6 Appleby Frodingham 14 17 9
7 Winterton Rangers 13 17 8
8 Spalding United 14 17 6
9 Arnold 13 16 5
10 Boston Town 16 16 -15
11 Thackley 13 15 1
12 Emley 12 14 8
13 Ilkeston Town 12 13 -3
14 Guisborough Town 16 13 -4
15 Alfreton Town 15 11 -7
16 Skegness Town 16 10 -16
17 Sutton Town 11 9 -1
18 Bridlington Trinity 14 7 -22
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 15 4 -23
20 Mexborough Town 14 2 -26
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 15 22 15
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Harrogate Town 10 14 9
4 Liversedge 13 14 2
5 Farsley Celtic 11 13 3
6 Garforth Town 10 12 5
7 North Ferriby United 9 11 2
8 Bradley Rangers 12 11 -2
9 Bridlington Town 15 10 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 10 9 -4
11 Hatfield Main 12 9 -9
12 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
13 York Railway Institute 14 8 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 12 7 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 12 19 19
2 Sheffield 12 16 10
3 Denaby United 10 14 9
4 Staveley 11 13 1
5 Maltby Main 13 12 -3
6 Hallam 11 12 -4
7 Parkgate 12 11 3
8 Frecheville CA 12 11 -6
9 Kimberley Town 13 11 -11
10 Arnold Kingswell 8 10 7
11 Harworth Colliery 12 10 1
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 10 6 -9
14 Long Eaton United 10 2 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 27 36
2 Tadcaster Albion 13 18 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur 11 15 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 15 3
6 Collingham 12 14 3
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 12 6
8 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
9 Brook Sports 13 12 -12
10 Pickering Town 14 11 -7
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 10 -3
12 Selby Town 13 10 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 14 5 -33
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 2 -19
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 12 19 22
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 19 9
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 13 14 2
6 Kiveton Park 13 12 -2
7 Long Eaton Grange 13 12 -4
8 Stocksbridge Works 10 11 5
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 12 10 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 12 9 -4
11 Blidworth Welfare 12 9 -9
12 Retford Rail 14 9 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 10 5 -11
14 Wombwell Sports Association 10 4 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 24 27
2 Guiseley Res 16 23 19
3 Harrogate Town Res 17 19 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 18 15
5 Garforth Town Res 11 17 11
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 16 17 4
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 17 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 13 15 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 15 -5
10 Thackley Res 13 13 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 11 -5
12 Ossett Albion Res 15 11 -10
13 Ossett Town Res 14 10 -7
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 15 10 -13
15 Collingham Res 14 9 -11
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 8 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 3 -33
as at Saturday 18th December, 1982

Click here for more details