| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1982/83

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 31st August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Arnold
Arnold
Wednesday 1st September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Friday 3rd September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
6-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
5-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tuesday 28th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
9-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 13th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
10-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Wednesday 20th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Emley
Emley
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
6-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
4-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Wednesday 3rd November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 10th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Arnold
Arnold
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
6-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Wednesday 1st December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
(at Scunthorpe United FC)
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 15th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
4-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
5-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Monday 3rd January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Tuesday 11th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Tuesday 18th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Emley
Emley
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Tuesday 25th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Emley
Emley
5-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 8th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-4 Arnold
Arnold
Wednesday 16th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Tuesday 22nd February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Emley
Emley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 1st March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Emley
Emley
3-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 2nd March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Tuesday 8th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Wednesday 9th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 15th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Wednesday 16th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 22nd March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Emley
Emley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sunday 27th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 29th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 30th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thursday 31st March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
6-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Emley
Emley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
8-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thursday 14th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thursday 21st April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-4 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
8-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Emley
Emley
Monday 25th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
6-0 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-5 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Thursday 28th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-7 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-3 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Monday 2nd May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Emley
Emley
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
8-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Wednesday 4th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thursday 5th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
5-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Emley
Emley
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Monday 9th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
(at Harworth CI)
Wednesday 11th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Thursday 12th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
(at Harworth CI)
Friday 13th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 14th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sunday 15th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Tuesday 17th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results