| Matches | Saturday 23rd October, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd October, 1982
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 AP Leamington
AP Leamington
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Grantham
Grantham
 
Emley
Emley
3-8 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
 
South Liverpool
South Liverpool
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Tamworth
Tamworth
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-0 Newstead Miners Welfare
Newstead MW
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Second Round Replay
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-1 International Combustion
International Combustion
 
NCEL League Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
1-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
4-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
4-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 10 13 12
2 Belper Town 7 11 15
3 Eastwood Town 7 11 11
4 Winterton Rangers 8 11 6
5 Thackley 9 11 1
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 6 10 22
7 Arnold 7 10 6
8 Spalding United 8 10 2
9 Appleby Frodingham 8 9 6
10 Emley 8 9 4
11 Alfreton Town 9 9 -4
12 Boston Town 8 8 -10
13 Guisborough Town 9 7 -2
14 Ilkeston Town 7 6 -5
15 Skegness Town 8 6 -7
16 Heanor Town 8 6 -9
17 Sutton Town 5 5 2
18 Bridlington Trinity 7 3 -12
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 9 1 -18
20 Mexborough Town 8 0 -20
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 9 14 12
2 Ossett Town 9 12 8
3 Garforth Town 8 11 6
4 Liversedge 8 9 5
5 Ossett Albion 7 8 2
6 Bridlington Town 10 8 -4
7 Harrogate Town 5 7 3
8 Bradley Rangers 8 7 1
9 North Ferriby United 6 7 1
10 Farsley Celtic 7 7 0
11 Leeds Ashley Road 8 6 -6
12 Hatfield Main 8 5 -10
13 Hall Road Rangers 8 4 -13
14 York Railway Institute 7 3 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 8 12 11
2 Denaby United 7 11 10
3 Sheffield 8 10 6
4 Frecheville CA 9 10 -2
5 Arnold Kingswell 6 8 6
6 Parkgate 8 8 5
7 Staveley 7 7 -4
8 Maltby Main 8 7 -5
9 Harworth Colliery 7 6 4
10 Dronfield United 7 6 -3
11 Kimberley Town 6 6 -5
12 Hallam 7 6 -6
13 Brigg Town 4 1 -7
14 Long Eaton United 6 0 -10
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 16 27
2 Pontefract Collieries 9 14 9
3 Tadcaster Albion 8 11 10
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 9 11 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 7 8 10
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 8 0
7 Collingham 7 8 0
8 Pilkington Recreation 8 8 -1
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 7 7 2
10 Pickering Town 7 7 -3
11 Brook Sports 9 7 -14
12 Selby Town 7 5 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 9 2 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 0 -10
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 9 14 15
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 13 10
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 13 5
4 Graham Street Prims 6 11 15
5 Long Eaton Grange 8 9 0
6 Oakham United 7 8 -1
7 Stocksbridge Works 7 7 1
8 Blidworth Welfare 7 6 -5
9 Creswell Colliery 8 5 -3
10 Kiveton Park 8 5 -4
11 Wombwell Sports Association 7 4 -3
12 Sutton Trinity 7 3 -8
13 Rolls Royce Hucknall 5 3 -9
14 Retford Rail 8 3 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 8 13 10
2 Guiseley Res 10 12 9
3 Emley Res 6 11 15
4 Harrogate Town Res 9 11 9
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 8 11 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 7 10 3
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 9 6
8 Thackley Res 7 8 3
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 8 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 7 -14
11 Farsley Celtic Res 7 6 1
12 Leeds Ashley Road Res 8 6 -3
13 Collingham Res 9 6 -7
14 Ossett Town Res 9 6 -7
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 5 -9
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 4 -2
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 3 -19
as at Saturday 23rd October, 1982

Click here for more details