| Matches | NCEL Division Two (South) | Season 1982/83

NCEL Division Two (South) Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
4-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tuesday 7th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
5-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
5-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-4 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-2 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-5 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-3 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
5-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 29th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
4-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-4 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-2 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
5-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-5 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-3 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
6-3 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-9 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-5 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-7 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-3 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Monday 9th May, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
(at Oakham United)

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results