| Matches | Saturday 19th February, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th February, 1983
FA Vase Fifth Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
 
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
4-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-4 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-4 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 19 31 32
2 Guiseley 21 30 26
3 Winterton Rangers 20 30 19
4 Eastwood Town 19 26 16
5 Spalding United 20 25 11
6 Thackley 20 24 4
7 Shepshed Charterhouse 16 23 32
8 Emley 19 23 17
9 Arnold 20 23 7
10 Appleby Frodingham 20 22 8
11 Heanor Town 21 22 -5
12 Boston Town 23 21 -22
13 Sutton Town 18 19 2
14 Alfreton Town 20 19 -1
15 Guisborough Town 19 16 -5
16 Ilkeston Town 17 15 -8
17 Skegness Town 23 12 -23
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 8 -33
19 Bridlington Trinity 21 7 -35
20 Mexborough Town 20 2 -42
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 18 28 24
2 Ossett Town 17 23 13
3 Garforth Town 15 19 8
4 Liversedge 19 19 1
5 North Ferriby United 13 18 9
6 Farsley Celtic 15 18 6
7 Bradley Rangers 18 18 2
8 Harrogate Town 13 17 10
9 Bridlington Town 20 13 -17
10 Ossett Albion 15 12 -1
11 Hatfield Main 17 12 -12
12 Hall Road Rangers 17 12 -16
13 York Railway Institute 18 11 -11
14 Leeds Ashley Road 15 10 -16
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 16 25 22
2 Maltby Main 19 21 3
3 Denaby United 15 19 10
4 Frecheville CA 17 19 -3
5 Staveley 14 18 5
6 Sheffield 15 17 7
7 Hallam 14 16 -3
8 Parkgate 16 14 2
9 Harworth Colliery 17 14 0
10 Arnold Kingswell 11 12 6
11 Brigg Town 16 12 -10
12 Kimberley Town 18 12 -18
13 Dronfield United 12 9 -6
14 Long Eaton United 16 8 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 30 38
2 Tadcaster Albion 18 27 17
3 Pontefract Collieries 18 24 13
4 Collingham 17 20 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 16 19 14
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 19 19 0
7 Selby Town 20 18 -5
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 16 3
9 Pilkington Recreation 14 15 0
10 Pickering Town 19 15 -9
11 Thorne Colliery 20 15 -27
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 16 14 1
13 Brook Sports 18 14 -16
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 4 -33
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 24 7
2 Graham Street Prims 17 23 24
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 14 23 22
4 Oakham United 18 22 8
5 Borrowash Victoria 14 21 21
6 Stocksbridge Works 14 19 16
7 Kiveton Park 17 17 6
8 Long Eaton Grange 17 14 -11
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 18 14 -13
10 Retford Rail 20 14 -23
11 Blidworth Welfare 18 13 -12
12 Creswell Colliery 17 11 -14
13 Wombwell Sports Association 16 8 -17
14 Sutton Trinity 13 7 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 30 41
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 22 28 16
3 Guiseley Res 21 27 18
4 Garforth Town Res 17 26 22
5 Harrogate Town Res 21 23 9
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 22 14
7 Farsley Celtic Res 18 21 6
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 20 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 19 -2
10 Ossett Albion Res 21 19 -6
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 18 -9
12 Thackley Res 17 17 3
13 Ossett Town Res 21 15 -10
14 Collingham Res 19 14 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 12 -12
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 20 10 -22
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 7 -55
as at Saturday 19th February, 1983

Click here for more details