| Teams | Hall Road Rangers Res | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th DRes Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
September
September
4th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
11th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
18th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
25th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
October
October
2nd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
9-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
9-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
9th RTCP Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
16th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
23rd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
30th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
November
November
13th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
20th DRes Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
27th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
December
December
4th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
18th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
27th DRes Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
January
January
1st RTC1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
8th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
15th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
29th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
February
February
26th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
March
March
5th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
12th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
19th RTC2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
26th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
April
April
2nd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
4th DRes Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
9th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
16th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
23rd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
May
May
7th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
11th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
14th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
15th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed CharterhouseShepshed Chthouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper TownBelper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 38 52 25
5 GuiseleyGuiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 ThackleyThackley 38 47 20
8 ArnoldArnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor TownHeanor Town 38 46 7
10 EmleyEmley 38 39 16
11 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston TownBoston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough ResScarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth MinersGarforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett TownOssett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 26 26 3
8 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley RoadLeeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 39 30
2 StaveleyStaveley 26 36 20
3 SheffieldSheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 26 29 7
7 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton WoodseatsNorton Wdseats 26 23 -5
10 HallamHallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg TownBrigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 26 26 4
7 CollinghamCollingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook SportsBrook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby TownSelby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 33 7
4 Oakham UnitedOakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton GrangeLong Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce HucknallRolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell CollieryCreswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford RailRetford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 26 14 -26
14 Sutton TrinitySutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare ResWoolley MW Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road ResLeeds Ash Rd Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham ResCollingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details