| Matches | Saturday 19th March, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-5 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-5 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-3 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 26 38 23
2 Belper Town 25 35 30
3 Arnold 27 34 20
4 Spalding United 25 34 20
5 Heanor Town 27 33 7
6 Guiseley 24 32 27
7 Eastwood Town 24 31 15
8 Thackley 24 30 6
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 19 27 33
10 Boston Town 27 27 -19
11 Emley 24 25 10
12 Appleby Frodingham 25 25 4
13 Sutton Town 24 22 -3
14 Alfreton Town 24 22 -4
15 Guisborough Town 24 21 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 20 16 -12
17 Skegness Town 27 14 -27
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 26 10 -39
19 Bridlington Trinity 25 9 -43
20 Mexborough Town 23 5 -41
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 21 33 26
2 Ossett Town 21 27 13
3 Farsley Celtic 19 24 14
4 Harrogate Town 18 24 13
5 North Ferriby United 16 23 11
6 Garforth Town 19 23 8
7 Liversedge 22 22 2
8 Bradley Rangers 21 20 -3
9 Ossett Albion 19 18 1
10 Leeds Ashley Road 20 18 -5
11 Bridlington Town 23 13 -21
12 Hatfield Main 20 12 -18
13 Hall Road Rangers 20 12 -26
14 York Railway Institute 21 11 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 20 30 23
2 Staveley 18 26 17
3 Maltby Main 23 26 4
4 Frecheville CA 21 24 0
5 Sheffield 18 22 12
6 Denaby United 19 21 10
7 Harworth Colliery 20 18 3
8 Hallam 17 18 -5
9 Parkgate 20 17 -2
10 Dronfield United 16 15 -3
11 Arnold Kingswell 15 14 3
12 Kimberley Town 22 14 -23
13 Brigg Town 20 12 -24
14 Long Eaton United 19 11 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 36 42
2 Pontefract Collieries 22 32 24
3 Tadcaster Albion 22 31 15
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 22 23 0
5 Yorkshire Amateur 20 22 13
6 Collingham 21 22 -2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 21 4
8 Selby Town 24 21 -5
9 Brook Sports 22 20 -12
10 Thorne Colliery 24 19 -26
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 19 17 0
12 Pickering Town 23 17 -11
13 Pilkington Recreation 18 16 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 5 -38
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 18 31 34
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 28 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 18 27 29
4 Oakham United 22 27 6
5 Kiveton Park 21 25 17
6 Graham Street Prims 21 23 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 16 19 13
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 22 19 -14
9 Creswell Colliery 21 17 -14
10 Blidworth Welfare 22 17 -14
11 Long Eaton Grange 20 16 -11
12 Retford Rail 24 16 -22
13 Wombwell Sports Association 19 9 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 17 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 34 47
2 Garforth Town Res 20 30 29
3 Guiseley Res 23 30 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 25 30 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 24 26 9
6 Farsley Celtic Res 21 25 11
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 25 10
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 24 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 25 24 -4
10 Thackley Res 20 22 7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 22 -1
12 Ossett Town Res 25 20 -10
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 19 -15
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 24 16 -21
15 Collingham Res 22 14 -21
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 12 -16
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 9 -56
as at Saturday 19th March, 1983

Click here for more details