| Teams | Guiseley | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
6-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
30th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
September
September
4th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
11th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
18th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
25th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
October
October
2nd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
9th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
16th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
23rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
30th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
November
November
6th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
13th WRCC1 Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
13th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
20th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
27th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
December
December
4th FAV2 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
6-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
4th - FA Vase Second Round
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
6-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
11th WRCC2 Guiseley
Guiseley
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
11th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
27th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
January
January
1st NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
8th WRCC3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
8th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
15th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
18th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
22nd NCELP Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
29th LC2 Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
February
February
5th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
19th LC3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
March
March
5th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
12th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
26th WRCCSF Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
26th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
30th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
4th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
6th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
13th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
16th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
20th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
23rd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
30th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
May
May
4th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
14th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
15th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
17th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th WRCCF Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19th - West Riding County Cup Final
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
(at Thackley FC)
(at Thackley FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed CharterhouseShepshed Chthouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper TownBelper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 38 52 25
5 GuiseleyGuiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 ThackleyThackley 38 47 20
8 ArnoldArnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor TownHeanor Town 38 46 7
10 EmleyEmley 38 39 16
11 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston TownBoston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough ResScarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth MinersGarforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett TownOssett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 26 26 3
8 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley RoadLeeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 39 30
2 StaveleyStaveley 26 36 20
3 SheffieldSheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 26 29 7
7 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton WoodseatsNorton Wdseats 26 23 -5
10 HallamHallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg TownBrigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 26 26 4
7 CollinghamCollingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook SportsBrook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby TownSelby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 33 7
4 Oakham UnitedOakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton GrangeLong Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce HucknallRolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell CollieryCreswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford RailRetford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 26 14 -26
14 Sutton TrinitySutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare ResWoolley MW Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road ResLeeds Ash Rd Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham ResCollingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details