| Matches | Wednesday 20th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 33 48 43
2 Spalding United 34 46 22
3 Winterton Rangers 33 45 23
4 Eastwood Town 33 44 24
5 Shepshed Charterhouse 29 42 52
6 Guiseley 32 42 31
7 Arnold 35 42 20
8 Heanor Town 33 41 10
9 Thackley 32 38 4
10 Emley 33 36 24
11 Appleby Frodingham 33 34 3
12 Guisborough Town 33 33 1
13 Boston Town 33 31 -24
14 Sutton Town 31 29 -2
15 Alfreton Town 31 26 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 29 24 -19
17 Bridlington Trinity 34 17 -50
18 Skegness Town 32 16 -29
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 33 10 -61
20 Mexborough Town 34 6 -65
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 24 36 26
2 North Ferriby United 22 32 20
3 Harrogate Town 24 31 16
4 Ossett Town 24 29 11
5 Garforth Town 22 29 11
6 Farsley Celtic 22 28 17
7 Ossett Albion 25 24 0
8 Liversedge 24 23 1
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 24 19 -11
11 Hatfield Main 24 17 -16
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 24 13 -32
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 25 38 30
2 Staveley 23 32 18
3 Frecheville CA 25 31 8
4 Maltby Main 26 29 7
5 Sheffield 23 28 13
6 Denaby United 24 27 12
7 Parkgate 24 23 2
8 Arnold Kingswell 22 22 1
9 Hallam 23 20 -12
10 Harworth Colliery 24 19 -4
11 Dronfield United 21 19 -8
12 Long Eaton United 24 19 -9
13 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
14 Brigg Town 24 13 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 40 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Collingham 25 26 -1
5 Yorkshire Amateur 25 25 9
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 25 1
7 Pilkington Recreation 24 24 -2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 23 3
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 24 23 3
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 39 47
2 Borrowash Victoria 23 35 32
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 31 5
4 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
5 Oakham United 24 29 6
6 Kiveton Park 24 27 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 23 26 14
8 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
10 Long Eaton Grange 24 22 -5
11 Creswell Colliery 25 19 -22
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 23 13 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 23 10 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 46 69
2 Harrogate Town Res 29 35 17
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 31 35 7
4 Guiseley Res 27 34 19
5 Garforth Town Res 26 33 24
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 32 1
7 Farsley Celtic Res 26 31 12
8 Thackley Res 27 31 8
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 30 1
10 Ossett Albion Res 30 27 -7
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 26 5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 25 -14
13 Ossett Town Res 28 24 -7
14 Collingham Res 28 20 -20
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 28 19 -27
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 14 -21
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 10 -67
as at Wednesday 20th April, 1983

Click here for more details