| Matches | Saturday 13th November, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th November, 1982
FA Vase First Round Replay
Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Melton Town
Melton Town
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Stamford
Stamford
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Arthur Lee SC
Arthur Lee SC
3-4 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
5-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Houghton Miners Welfare
Houghton MW
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-5 Emley
Emley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
7-2 Rotherwood SC
Rotherwood SC
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Windsor
Windsor
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-2 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-2 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 10 16 19
2 Eastwood Town 10 16 16
3 Guiseley 12 15 12
4 Arnold 10 15 8
5 Shepshed Charterhouse 8 13 25
6 Winterton Rangers 10 13 7
7 Spalding United 11 13 3
8 Thackley 10 13 2
9 Appleby Frodingham 9 11 7
10 Emley 10 11 4
11 Heanor Town 11 11 -6
12 Ilkeston Town 10 10 -4
13 Boston Town 11 10 -14
14 Guisborough Town 12 9 -3
15 Skegness Town 10 9 -6
16 Alfreton Town 12 9 -7
17 Sutton Town 10 7 -2
18 Bridlington Trinity 9 4 -14
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 11 1 -22
20 Mexborough Town 10 0 -25
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 12 18 11
2 Ossett Town 12 16 11
3 Liversedge 10 12 7
4 Garforth Town 9 12 6
5 Bradley Rangers 10 10 2
6 Farsley Celtic 9 10 2
7 Harrogate Town 7 9 3
8 Bridlington Town 13 9 -8
9 North Ferriby United 7 8 1
10 Ossett Albion 8 8 0
11 Hatfield Main 10 8 -7
12 Leeds Ashley Road 9 7 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 10 5 -15
14 York Railway Institute 10 4 -7
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 14 13
2 Sheffield 9 12 7
3 Staveley 10 12 1
4 Denaby United 8 11 8
5 Arnold Kingswell 7 10 8
6 Frecheville CA 10 10 -4
7 Harworth Colliery 9 9 6
8 Parkgate 9 8 4
9 Maltby Main 9 8 -5
10 Hallam 9 8 -6
11 Kimberley Town 9 8 -8
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 5 2 -7
14 Long Eaton United 9 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 22 33
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 15 8
3 Pilkington Recreation 10 12 2
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 0
5 Tadcaster Albion 9 11 7
6 Collingham 10 11 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 11
8 Brook Sports 11 10 -12
9 Pickering Town 10 9 -4
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 8 2
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 8 -1
12 Selby Town 10 7 -8
13 Thorne Colliery 11 4 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 1 -11
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 17 12
2 Graham Street Prims 9 16 19
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Long Eaton Grange 10 10 -1
6 Stocksbridge Works 9 9 1
7 Kiveton Park 10 8 -3
8 Oakham United 9 8 -5
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 8 7 -5
10 Creswell Colliery 11 7 -7
11 Blidworth Welfare 10 7 -10
12 Sutton Trinity 8 5 -6
13 Retford Rail 11 5 -18
14 Wombwell Sports Association 8 4 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 18 19
2 Guiseley Res 13 18 12
3 Harrogate Town Res 12 15 12
4 Garforth Town Res 9 14 10
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 11 14 5
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 12 9
7 Thackley Res 10 11 4
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 11 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 11 -9
10 Farsley Celtic Res 10 10 2
11 Ossett Albion Res 10 10 -1
12 Leeds Ashley Road Res 11 8 -6
13 Collingham Res 12 8 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 7 -1
15 Ossett Town Res 12 7 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 3 -26
as at Saturday 13th November, 1982

Click here for more details