| Matches | Saturday 5th February, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th February, 1983
FA Trophy Second Round
Barnet
Barnet
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Emley
Emley
5-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-5 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
4-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 18 30 32
2 Guiseley 21 30 26
3 Winterton Rangers 19 28 18
4 Eastwood Town 19 26 16
5 Spalding United 20 25 11
6 Emley 19 23 17
7 Thackley 18 23 5
8 Heanor Town 21 22 -5
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 15 21 31
10 Boston Town 22 21 -19
11 Appleby Frodingham 19 20 6
12 Arnold 17 19 4
13 Sutton Town 18 19 2
14 Alfreton Town 20 19 -1
15 Guisborough Town 18 14 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 16 13 -12
17 Skegness Town 22 12 -21
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 8 -29
19 Bridlington Trinity 20 7 -33
20 Mexborough Town 19 2 -41
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 18 28 24
2 Ossett Town 16 23 15
3 North Ferriby United 13 18 9
4 Liversedge 17 18 2
5 Harrogate Town 12 17 11
6 Garforth Town 14 17 7
7 Farsley Celtic 14 16 4
8 Bradley Rangers 17 16 1
9 Bridlington Town 20 13 -17
10 Ossett Albion 14 11 -1
11 York Railway Institute 18 11 -11
12 Hatfield Main 15 10 -12
13 Leeds Ashley Road 14 10 -15
14 Hall Road Rangers 16 10 -17
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 15 23 20
2 Denaby United 14 19 12
3 Maltby Main 18 19 1
4 Frecheville CA 16 18 -3
5 Sheffield 14 17 8
6 Hallam 14 16 -3
7 Staveley 12 15 2
8 Parkgate 16 14 2
9 Harworth Colliery 16 13 0
10 Arnold Kingswell 11 12 6
11 Kimberley Town 17 12 -15
12 Brigg Town 15 11 -10
13 Dronfield United 11 9 -4
14 Long Eaton United 15 6 -16
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 30 38
2 Tadcaster Albion 17 25 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 16 21 10
4 Collingham 17 20 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 15 19 15
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 19 19 0
7 Pilkington Recreation 14 15 0
8 Pickering Town 18 15 -6
9 Selby Town 18 15 -7
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 14 0
11 Brook Sports 18 14 -16
12 Thorne Colliery 19 14 -27
13 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 15 13 1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 4 -28
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 24 7
2 Graham Street Prims 16 23 26
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 23 23
4 Borrowash Victoria 14 21 21
5 Oakham United 17 20 6
6 Stocksbridge Works 13 17 14
7 Kiveton Park 17 17 6
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 17 14 -11
9 Blidworth Welfare 17 13 -10
10 Long Eaton Grange 16 12 -12
11 Retford Rail 19 12 -25
12 Creswell Colliery 16 9 -16
13 Wombwell Sports Association 15 8 -15
14 Sutton Trinity 13 7 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 16 28 31
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 22 28 16
3 Guiseley Res 20 27 19
4 Garforth Town Res 16 24 20
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 22 14
6 Harrogate Town Res 20 22 9
7 Farsley Celtic Res 18 21 6
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 19 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 20 19 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 18 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 18 -9
12 Thackley Res 17 17 3
13 Ossett Town Res 20 13 -11
14 Collingham Res 18 13 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 12 -12
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 19 10 -20
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 5 -46
as at Saturday 5th February, 1983

Click here for more details