| Matches | Saturday 12th March, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th March, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-5 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
5-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 25 36 21
2 Arnold 26 34 22
3 Belper Town 24 33 29
4 Guiseley 23 32 28
5 Spalding United 24 32 18
6 Eastwood Town 24 31 15
7 Heanor Town 25 29 0
8 Thackley 23 28 5
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 18 26 33
10 Boston Town 26 26 -19
11 Emley 23 24 10
12 Appleby Frodingham 24 23 3
13 Sutton Town 23 22 -1
14 Alfreton Town 24 22 -4
15 Guisborough Town 22 21 -3
16 Ilkeston Town 19 16 -11
17 Skegness Town 26 13 -27
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 10 -37
19 Bridlington Trinity 24 9 -39
20 Mexborough Town 22 3 -43
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 19 30 25
2 Ossett Town 20 25 12
3 Garforth Town 18 23 10
4 Farsley Celtic 17 22 10
5 North Ferriby United 15 21 10
6 Harrogate Town 16 20 10
7 Bradley Rangers 20 20 2
8 Liversedge 21 20 0
9 Ossett Albion 18 17 1
10 Leeds Ashley Road 18 16 -5
11 Bridlington Town 22 13 -20
12 Hatfield Main 19 12 -16
13 Hall Road Rangers 19 12 -25
14 York Railway Institute 20 11 -14
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 19 28 22
2 Maltby Main 22 25 4
3 Staveley 17 24 10
4 Frecheville CA 20 24 2
5 Sheffield 18 22 12
6 Denaby United 18 21 11
7 Harworth Colliery 19 18 4
8 Hallam 17 18 -5
9 Parkgate 19 15 -4
10 Arnold Kingswell 14 13 3
11 Dronfield United 15 13 -4
12 Kimberley Town 21 13 -23
13 Brigg Town 19 12 -17
14 Long Eaton United 18 10 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 36 42
2 Tadcaster Albion 21 31 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 30 23
4 Yorkshire Amateur 19 22 14
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 21 21 -1
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 4
7 Collingham 20 20 -3
8 Selby Town 23 20 -5
9 Brook Sports 21 19 -12
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 19 17 0
11 Thorne Colliery 23 17 -30
12 Pilkington Recreation 17 16 -3
13 Pickering Town 22 16 -11
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 5 -34
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 29 32
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 28 8
3 Borrowash Victoria 17 26 29
4 Oakham United 21 25 5
5 Graham Street Prims 20 23 16
6 Kiveton Park 20 23 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 15 19 15
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 21 19 -11
9 Creswell Colliery 20 17 -9
10 Blidworth Welfare 21 15 -15
11 Long Eaton Grange 19 14 -14
12 Retford Rail 23 14 -27
13 Sutton Trinity 16 8 -21
14 Wombwell Sports Association 18 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 34 47
2 Garforth Town Res 20 30 29
3 Guiseley Res 23 30 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 24 30 15
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 25 10
6 Harrogate Town Res 23 25 9
7 Ossett Albion Res 24 24 -2
8 Farsley Celtic Res 20 23 9
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 23 -1
10 Thackley Res 20 22 7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 22 -1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 19 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 24 18 -12
14 Collingham Res 22 14 -21
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 23 14 -22
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 12 -16
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 9 -55
as at Saturday 12th March, 1983

Click here for more details