| Matches | Monday 30th August, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Eastwood Town 2 4 4
2 Guiseley 2 3 5
3 Sutton Town 2 3 4
4 Winterton Rangers 2 3 3
5 Emley 2 3 2
6 Belper Town 2 3 1
7 Shepshed Charterhouse 2 2 4
8 Spalding United 1 2 2
9 Guisborough Town 2 2 1
10 Heanor Town 2 2 1
11 Alfreton Town 2 2 0
12 Boston Town 2 2 -3
13 Arnold 1 1 0
14 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
15 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
16 Thackley 2 1 -1
17 Ilkeston Town 2 1 -2
18 Mexborough Town 2 0 -6
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 2 0 -7
20 Skegness Town 2 0 -8
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 2 3 2
2 Garforth Town 1 2 4
3 Farsley Celtic 1 2 2
4 North Ferriby United 1 2 2
5 Hall Road Rangers 1 2 1
6 Liversedge 1 1 0
7 Ossett Albion 1 1 0
8 Scarborough Res 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
10 Bridlington Town 2 1 -2
11 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -1
12 Hatfield Main 1 0 -2
13 Leeds Ashley Road 1 0 -2
14 York Railway Institute 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 1 2 5
2 Lincoln United 1 2 4
3 Staveley 1 2 2
4 Kimberley Town 1 2 1
5 Arnold Kingswell 1 2 1
6 Parkgate 1 2 1
7 Hallam 1 1 0
8 Harworth Colliery 1 1 0
9 Sheffield 1 0 -1
10 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
11 Dronfield United 1 0 -1
12 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
13 Frecheville CA 1 0 -4
14 Maltby Main 1 0 -5
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 2 6
2 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 5
3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 1 2 3
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 1 2 3
5 Tadcaster Albion 1 2 2
6 Collingham 1 2 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
10 Selby Town 1 0 -2
11 Pickering Town 1 0 -3
12 Pilkington Recreation 1 0 -3
13 Brook Sports 1 0 -5
14 Thorne Colliery 1 0 -6
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Kiveton Park 1 2 5
2 Borrowash Victoria 1 2 3
3 Graham Street Prims 1 2 2
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 2
5 Long Eaton Grange 1 2 1
6 Creswell Colliery 1 1 0
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 0 0 0
9 Wombwell Sports Association 0 0 0
10 Retford Rail 1 0 -1
11 Blidworth Welfare 1 0 -2
12 Sutton Trinity 1 0 -2
13 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -3
14 Oakham United 1 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Leeds Ashley Road Res 2 3 2
2 Farsley Celtic Res 2 2 2
3 Ossett Albion Res 1 2 2
4 Harrogate Town Res 1 2 1
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 1 2 1
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 2 0
7 Collingham Res 2 2 -1
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 1 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 1 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
11 Garforth Town Res 1 1 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -3
13 Emley Res 0 0 0
14 Thackley Res 0 0 0
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
16 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -1
17 Guiseley Res 2 0 -3
as at Monday 30th August, 1982

Click here for more details