| Matches | Saturday 28th August, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
5-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
6-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 1 2 5
2 Eastwood Town 1 2 3
3 Emley 1 2 2
4 Spalding United 1 2 2
5 Heanor Town 1 2 2
6 Boston Town 1 2 1
7 Belper Town 1 2 1
8 Arnold 1 1 0
9 Thackley 1 1 0
10 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
11 Sutton Town 1 1 0
12 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
13 Winterton Rangers 1 1 0
14 Alfreton Town 1 0 -1
15 Shepshed Charterhouse 1 0 -1
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 0 -2
17 Ilkeston Town 1 0 -2
18 Guisborough Town 1 0 -2
19 Mexborough Town 1 0 -3
20 Skegness Town 1 0 -5
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 1 2 4
2 Farsley Celtic 1 2 2
3 North Ferriby United 1 2 2
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 2 1
5 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
6 Liversedge 1 1 0
7 Ossett Albion 1 1 0
8 Scarborough Res 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
10 Ossett Town 1 1 0
11 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -1
12 Hatfield Main 1 0 -2
13 Leeds Ashley Road 1 0 -2
14 York Railway Institute 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 1 2 5
2 Lincoln United 1 2 4
3 Staveley 1 2 2
4 Kimberley Town 1 2 1
5 Arnold Kingswell 1 2 1
6 Parkgate 1 2 1
7 Hallam 1 1 0
8 Harworth Colliery 1 1 0
9 Sheffield 1 0 -1
10 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
11 Dronfield United 1 0 -1
12 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
13 Frecheville CA 1 0 -4
14 Maltby Main 1 0 -5
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 2 6
2 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 5
3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 1 2 3
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 1 2 3
5 Tadcaster Albion 1 2 2
6 Collingham 1 2 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
10 Selby Town 1 0 -2
11 Pickering Town 1 0 -3
12 Pilkington Recreation 1 0 -3
13 Brook Sports 1 0 -5
14 Thorne Colliery 1 0 -6
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Kiveton Park 1 2 5
2 Borrowash Victoria 1 2 3
3 Graham Street Prims 1 2 2
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 2
5 Long Eaton Grange 1 2 1
6 Creswell Colliery 1 1 0
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 0 0 0
9 Wombwell Sports Association 0 0 0
10 Retford Rail 1 0 -1
11 Blidworth Welfare 1 0 -2
12 Sutton Trinity 1 0 -2
13 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -3
14 Oakham United 1 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Collingham Res 1 2 1
2 Harrogate Town Res 1 2 1
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 1 2 1
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 1 0
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 1 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
7 Leeds Ashley Road Res 1 1 0
8 Emley Res 0 0 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
10 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
13 Thackley Res 0 0 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
15 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -1
16 Guiseley Res 1 0 -1
17 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -1
as at Saturday 28th August, 1982

Click here for more details