| Matches | Saturday 6th November, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th November, 1982
FA Vase First Round
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-0 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
5-0 Clay Cross Works
Clay Cross Works
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Wednesfield Social
Wednesfield Social
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-0 Lytham
Lytham
 
Grasmere Rovers
Grasmere Rvrs
4-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
Hoylake Athletic
Hoylake Athletic
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Irlam Town
Irlam Tn
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-3 Melton Town
Melton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Percy Main Amateurs
Percy Main Amateurs
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
St Dominics
St Dominics
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
Wolverhampton United
Wolverhampton Utd
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Wren Rovers
Wren Rvrs
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Worthington Simpsons
Worthington Simpsons
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-4 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
6-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 12 15 12
2 Belper Town 9 14 17
3 Eastwood Town 9 14 12
4 Winterton Rangers 9 13 9
5 Arnold 9 13 7
6 Spalding United 10 13 6
7 Thackley 10 13 2
8 Appleby Frodingham 9 11 7
9 Emley 10 11 4
10 Shepshed Charterhouse 6 10 22
11 Boston Town 10 10 -10
12 Guisborough Town 11 9 -2
13 Ilkeston Town 9 9 -4
14 Alfreton Town 11 9 -6
15 Heanor Town 10 9 -7
16 Skegness Town 9 7 -7
17 Sutton Town 8 5 -2
18 Bridlington Trinity 9 4 -14
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 1 -21
20 Mexborough Town 10 0 -25
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 11 16 12
2 Scarborough Res 11 16 10
3 Liversedge 10 12 7
4 Garforth Town 9 12 6
5 Farsley Celtic 9 10 2
6 Harrogate Town 7 9 3
7 Bridlington Town 12 9 -5
8 Bradley Rangers 9 8 1
9 North Ferriby United 7 8 1
10 Ossett Albion 8 8 0
11 Leeds Ashley Road 9 7 -6
12 Hatfield Main 9 6 -10
13 Hall Road Rangers 10 5 -15
14 York Railway Institute 9 4 -6
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 14 13
2 Sheffield 9 12 7
3 Denaby United 8 11 8
4 Staveley 9 10 -2
5 Frecheville CA 10 10 -4
6 Harworth Colliery 9 9 6
7 Arnold Kingswell 6 8 6
8 Parkgate 9 8 4
9 Maltby Main 9 8 -5
10 Kimberley Town 8 8 -5
11 Hallam 9 8 -6
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 5 2 -7
14 Long Eaton United 8 1 -12
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 20 31
2 Pontefract Collieries 10 15 9
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 0
4 Tadcaster Albion 9 11 7
5 Collingham 9 11 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 11
7 Pilkington Recreation 9 10 0
8 Brook Sports 11 10 -12
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 8 2
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 8 -1
11 Pickering Town 9 7 -5
12 Selby Town 9 7 -6
13 Thorne Colliery 11 4 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 1 -11
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 17 12
2 Graham Street Prims 8 15 19
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
4 Borrowash Victoria 10 14 14
5 Long Eaton Grange 9 10 0
6 Stocksbridge Works 9 9 1
7 Kiveton Park 10 8 -3
8 Oakham United 8 8 -4
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 7 6 -5
10 Blidworth Welfare 9 6 -10
11 Sutton Trinity 8 5 -6
12 Creswell Colliery 10 5 -8
13 Wombwell Sports Association 8 4 -5
14 Retford Rail 10 4 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 16 17
2 Guiseley Res 12 16 11
3 Harrogate Town Res 11 14 12
4 Garforth Town Res 8 13 10
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 10 13 5
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 11 9
7 Thackley Res 10 11 4
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 11 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 9 10 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 9 -12
11 Farsley Celtic Res 9 8 1
12 Collingham Res 11 8 -8
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 7 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -1
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 10 6 -8
16 Ossett Town Res 11 6 -9
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 3 -23
as at Saturday 6th November, 1982

Click here for more details