| Matches | Saturday 1st January, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st January, 1983
FA Vase Third Round
Birstall United
Birstall Utd
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-0 Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Wolverhampton United
Wolverhampton Utd
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
5-2 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 17 25 25
2 Belper Town 14 22 23
3 Winterton Rangers 15 21 14
4 Shepshed Charterhouse 12 20 34
5 Eastwood Town 15 19 9
6 Spalding United 16 19 6
7 Heanor Town 17 19 -2
8 Appleby Frodingham 15 18 9
9 Arnold 15 18 5
10 Thackley 15 18 2
11 Boston Town 18 18 -15
12 Emley 13 16 11
13 Guisborough Town 17 13 -7
14 Alfreton Town 17 13 -7
15 Ilkeston Town 14 13 -8
16 Sutton Town 13 12 0
17 Skegness Town 18 11 -17
18 Bridlington Trinity 16 7 -27
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 17 6 -24
20 Mexborough Town 16 2 -31
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 15 22 15
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Liversedge 14 16 3
4 Harrogate Town 10 14 9
5 Farsley Celtic 11 13 3
6 Garforth Town 10 12 5
7 North Ferriby United 9 11 2
8 Bradley Rangers 13 11 -3
9 Bridlington Town 15 10 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 10 9 -4
11 Hatfield Main 12 9 -9
12 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
13 York Railway Institute 14 8 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 12 7 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 12 19 19
2 Sheffield 12 16 10
3 Denaby United 10 14 9
4 Staveley 11 13 1
5 Frecheville CA 13 13 -5
6 Maltby Main 13 12 -3
7 Hallam 11 12 -4
8 Parkgate 12 11 3
9 Kimberley Town 13 11 -11
10 Arnold Kingswell 8 10 7
11 Harworth Colliery 12 10 1
12 Dronfield United 9 7 -4
13 Brigg Town 10 6 -9
14 Long Eaton United 10 2 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 27 36
2 Tadcaster Albion 13 18 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur 11 15 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 15 3
6 Collingham 12 14 3
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 12 6
8 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
9 Brook Sports 13 12 -12
10 Pickering Town 14 11 -7
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 10 -3
12 Selby Town 13 10 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 14 5 -33
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 2 -19
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 12 19 22
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 19 9
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 13 14 2
6 Kiveton Park 13 12 -2
7 Long Eaton Grange 13 12 -4
8 Stocksbridge Works 10 11 5
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 12 10 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 12 9 -4
11 Blidworth Welfare 12 9 -9
12 Retford Rail 14 9 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 10 5 -11
14 Wombwell Sports Association 10 4 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 26 31
2 Guiseley Res 16 23 19
3 Harrogate Town Res 17 19 8
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 17 19 7
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 18 12
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 18 4
7 Garforth Town Res 12 17 9
8 Farsley Celtic Res 14 17 7
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 15 -8
10 Thackley Res 14 14 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 13 -3
12 Ossett Town Res 15 12 -6
13 Ossett Albion Res 16 11 -12
14 Collingham Res 16 11 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 10 -7
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 16 10 -14
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 3 -37
as at Saturday 1st January, 1983

Click here for more details