| Matches | Saturday 8th January, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th January, 1983
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Wolverhampton United
Wolverhampton Utd
 
Leicestershire Senior Cup Third Round
Holywell
Holywell
1-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Calverton Rangers
Calverton Rangers
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Notts Police
Notts Police
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Windsor
Windsor
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
4-2 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-0 Ash House
Ash House
 
(Replay Ordered)
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Fourth Round
Stanton
Stanton
1-2 Staveley
Staveley
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Fourth Round
Davis Derby
Davis Derby
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-3 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 17 25 25
2 Belper Town 15 24 24
3 Winterton Rangers 16 22 14
4 Shepshed Charterhouse 13 21 34
5 Spalding United 17 21 7
6 Heanor Town 18 20 -2
7 Boston Town 19 20 -14
8 Eastwood Town 15 19 9
9 Appleby Frodingham 16 18 8
10 Arnold 15 18 5
11 Thackley 15 18 2
12 Emley 14 17 11
13 Alfreton Town 18 15 -6
14 Guisborough Town 18 14 -7
15 Sutton Town 14 13 0
16 Ilkeston Town 15 13 -9
17 Skegness Town 19 11 -18
18 Bridlington Trinity 17 7 -28
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 17 6 -24
20 Mexborough Town 16 2 -31
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 16 24 17
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Harrogate Town 11 16 11
4 Liversedge 14 16 3
5 North Ferriby United 10 13 6
6 Farsley Celtic 11 13 3
7 Bradley Rangers 14 13 1
8 Garforth Town 10 12 5
9 Bridlington Town 16 10 -14
10 Leeds Ashley Road 11 9 -8
11 Hatfield Main 12 9 -9
12 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
13 York Railway Institute 15 8 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 13 7 -17
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 13 20 19
2 Sheffield 12 16 10
3 Frecheville CA 14 15 -4
4 Denaby United 10 14 9
5 Hallam 12 14 -2
6 Staveley 11 13 1
7 Maltby Main 14 13 -3
8 Kimberley Town 14 12 -11
9 Parkgate 13 11 2
10 Harworth Colliery 13 11 1
11 Arnold Kingswell 9 10 6
12 Dronfield United 9 7 -4
13 Brigg Town 11 6 -11
14 Long Eaton United 11 4 -13
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 27 36
2 Tadcaster Albion 13 18 11
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 15 17 4
4 Yorkshire Amateur 12 15 13
5 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
6 Collingham 13 15 3
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 12 5
8 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
9 Selby Town 14 12 -4
10 Pickering Town 15 12 -7
11 Brook Sports 14 12 -13
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 10 -4
13 Thorne Colliery 15 7 -32
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 4 -18
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 21 10
2 Graham Street Prims 12 19 22
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 17 16
4 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
5 Oakham United 14 16 3
6 Kiveton Park 14 13 -2
7 Long Eaton Grange 13 12 -4
8 Stocksbridge Works 10 11 5
9 Retford Rail 15 11 -17
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 13 10 -9
11 Creswell Colliery 13 9 -5
12 Blidworth Welfare 13 9 -10
13 Sutton Trinity 11 5 -12
14 Wombwell Sports Association 11 5 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 26 31
2 Guiseley Res 16 23 19
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 18 21 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 17 19 8
5 Farsley Celtic Res 15 19 8
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 19 4
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 18 10
8 Garforth Town Res 13 18 9
9 Thackley Res 15 15 3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 15 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 15 -8
12 Ossett Albion Res 17 13 -10
13 Ossett Town Res 16 12 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 11 -7
15 Collingham Res 16 11 -13
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 17 10 -15
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 3 -38
as at Saturday 8th January, 1983

Click here for more details