| Matches | Monday 4th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
5-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-9 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 29 42 36
2 Winterton Rangers 29 42 26
3 Arnold 31 39 23
4 Spalding United 29 39 21
5 Heanor Town 30 38 10
6 Eastwood Town 29 37 17
7 Shepshed Charterhouse 24 36 46
8 Guiseley 27 35 27
9 Thackley 28 33 4
10 Emley 29 30 15
11 Guisborough Town 28 29 0
12 Boston Town 30 28 -23
13 Appleby Frodingham 28 27 -2
14 Alfreton Town 27 24 -3
15 Sutton Town 27 24 -6
16 Ilkeston Town 24 20 -14
17 Skegness Town 30 16 -27
18 Bridlington Trinity 30 11 -54
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 10 -45
20 Mexborough Town 28 6 -51
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 22 33 25
2 Harrogate Town 21 29 18
3 Farsley Celtic 21 27 17
4 North Ferriby United 19 27 13
5 Ossett Town 22 27 11
6 Garforth Town 21 27 10
7 Ossett Albion 22 22 2
8 Liversedge 23 22 1
9 Bradley Rangers 24 20 -11
10 Leeds Ashley Road 22 18 -10
11 Hatfield Main 22 16 -12
12 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
13 Bridlington Town 25 14 -23
14 Hall Road Rangers 21 12 -29
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 23 34 24
2 Maltby Main 25 29 8
3 Staveley 20 28 17
4 Frecheville CA 23 28 4
5 Denaby United 22 26 16
6 Sheffield 21 26 13
7 Hallam 20 20 -7
8 Harworth Colliery 22 19 0
9 Parkgate 22 19 -3
10 Arnold Kingswell 18 17 2
11 Dronfield United 19 17 -6
12 Long Eaton United 22 15 -13
13 Kimberley Town 24 14 -26
14 Brigg Town 23 12 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 38 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 24 36 32
3 Tadcaster Albion 24 33 15
4 Collingham 22 24 1
5 Yorkshire Amateur 23 23 9
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 23 6
7 Phoenix Park (BFD) 23 23 -1
8 Selby Town 25 21 -7
9 Brook Sports 24 21 -14
10 Thorne Colliery 25 21 -24
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 21 20 2
12 Pilkington Recreation 21 20 -3
13 Pickering Town 25 20 -10
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 5 -45
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 35 44
2 Borrowash Victoria 21 32 31
3 Graham Street Prims 24 28 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 28 3
5 Oakham United 22 27 6
6 Kiveton Park 22 25 14
7 Stocksbridge Works 19 22 14
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 24 22 -11
9 Long Eaton Grange 22 20 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 23 19 -14
11 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -14
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 21 11 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 20 8 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 23 40 62
2 Garforth Town Res 23 33 28
3 Guiseley Res 25 32 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 28 32 8
5 Harrogate Town Res 27 31 14
6 Farsley Celtic Res 23 27 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 27 0
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 25 26 8
9 Thackley Res 23 26 7
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 26 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 28 25 -8
12 Ossett Town Res 27 22 -9
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 21 -16
14 Collingham Res 25 18 -19
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 26 16 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 14 -15
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 27 10 -63
as at Monday 4th April, 1983

Click here for more details