| Matches | Saturday 26th March, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th March, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Emley
Emley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-6 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
6-3 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 40 26
2 Belper Town 26 37 32
3 Arnold 28 36 23
4 Spalding United 26 35 20
5 Eastwood Town 26 34 17
6 Heanor Town 27 33 7
7 Guiseley 24 32 27
8 Thackley 25 31 6
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 20 29 34
10 Boston Town 28 28 -19
11 Emley 26 26 8
12 Appleby Frodingham 26 25 3
13 Guisborough Town 25 23 -6
14 Sutton Town 24 22 -3
15 Alfreton Town 24 22 -4
16 Ilkeston Town 21 17 -12
17 Skegness Town 28 16 -25
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 27 10 -42
19 Bridlington Trinity 27 9 -46
20 Mexborough Town 25 5 -46
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 21 33 26
2 Ossett Town 22 27 11
3 Harrogate Town 19 26 15
4 Farsley Celtic 19 24 14
5 North Ferriby United 17 24 11
6 Garforth Town 19 23 8
7 Liversedge 22 22 2
8 Ossett Albion 20 20 2
9 Bradley Rangers 22 20 -5
10 Leeds Ashley Road 21 18 -6
11 Hatfield Main 21 14 -16
12 Bridlington Town 23 13 -21
13 York Railway Institute 22 12 -15
14 Hall Road Rangers 20 12 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 21 32 25
2 Maltby Main 24 27 4
3 Staveley 19 26 16
4 Frecheville CA 22 26 2
5 Sheffield 19 24 13
6 Denaby United 20 23 13
7 Hallam 18 20 -2
8 Harworth Colliery 21 18 0
9 Parkgate 21 17 -4
10 Arnold Kingswell 16 15 3
11 Dronfield United 17 15 -5
12 Kimberley Town 23 14 -25
13 Long Eaton United 20 13 -13
14 Brigg Town 21 12 -27
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 36 38
2 Pontefract Collieries 23 34 28
3 Tadcaster Albion 23 33 16
4 Collingham 22 24 1
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 23 10
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 23 23 -1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 21 22 10
8 Selby Town 25 21 -7
9 Thorne Colliery 25 21 -24
10 Brook Sports 23 20 -14
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 20 19 2
12 Pickering Town 24 19 -10
13 Pilkington Recreation 19 16 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 5 -44
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 31 33
2 Borrowash Victoria 19 29 30
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 28 5
4 Oakham United 22 27 6
5 Kiveton Park 21 25 17
6 Graham Street Prims 22 25 16
7 Rolls Royce Hucknall 23 21 -11
8 Stocksbridge Works 17 19 12
9 Blidworth Welfare 23 19 -13
10 Long Eaton Grange 21 18 -9
11 Creswell Colliery 22 18 -14
12 Retford Rail 25 16 -25
13 Wombwell Sports Association 20 10 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 18 8 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 36 53
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 26 32 14
3 Garforth Town Res 21 31 29
4 Guiseley Res 23 30 19
5 Harrogate Town Res 25 27 9
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 26 0
7 Farsley Celtic Res 22 25 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 25 9
9 Thackley Res 21 24 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 24 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 26 24 -5
12 Ossett Town Res 25 20 -10
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 19 -16
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 25 16 -27
15 Collingham Res 23 15 -21
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 12 -16
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 10 -56
as at Saturday 26th March, 1983

Click here for more details