| Matches | Saturday 20th November, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th November, 1982
FA Cup First Round
Preston North End
Preston North End
5-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Plessey
Plessey
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Gedling Colliery Welfare
Gedling Colliery Welfare
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-0 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Third Round
Staveley
Staveley
7-1 Bolsover Miners Welfare
Bolsover MW
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Third Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-0 Rolls Royce
Rolls Royce
 
Notts Intermediate Cup Third Round
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-6 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 11 18 20
2 Guiseley 13 17 14
3 Eastwood Town 10 16 16
4 Winterton Rangers 11 15 10
5 Arnold 10 15 8
6 Spalding United 12 15 4
7 Thackley 11 15 4
8 Shepshed Charterhouse 8 13 25
9 Emley 11 12 4
10 Ilkeston Town 11 12 -3
11 Heanor Town 12 12 -6
12 Appleby Frodingham 10 11 6
13 Boston Town 12 11 -14
14 Guisborough Town 13 9 -5
15 Skegness Town 11 9 -7
16 Alfreton Town 13 9 -8
17 Sutton Town 10 7 -2
18 Bridlington Trinity 10 4 -17
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 2 -22
20 Mexborough Town 11 0 -27
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 12 18 11
2 Ossett Town 12 16 11
3 Liversedge 11 14 8
4 Garforth Town 9 12 6
5 Bradley Rangers 10 10 2
6 Farsley Celtic 9 10 2
7 Harrogate Town 7 9 3
8 Bridlington Town 13 9 -8
9 North Ferriby United 7 8 1
10 Ossett Albion 9 8 -1
11 Hatfield Main 10 8 -7
12 Leeds Ashley Road 9 7 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 11 7 -14
14 York Railway Institute 11 4 -8
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 14 13
2 Sheffield 9 12 7
3 Staveley 10 12 1
4 Denaby United 8 11 8
5 Arnold Kingswell 7 10 8
6 Maltby Main 10 10 -3
7 Frecheville CA 10 10 -4
8 Harworth Colliery 9 9 6
9 Parkgate 9 8 4
10 Hallam 9 8 -6
11 Kimberley Town 9 8 -8
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 6 2 -9
14 Long Eaton United 9 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 24 34
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 15 8
3 Pilkington Recreation 10 12 2
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 0
5 Tadcaster Albion 9 11 7
6 Collingham 10 11 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 11
8 Brook Sports 11 10 -12
9 Pickering Town 11 9 -5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 8 2
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 8 -1
12 Selby Town 10 7 -8
13 Thorne Colliery 11 4 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 1 -11
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 17 12
2 Graham Street Prims 9 16 19
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 10 10 -1
6 Long Eaton Grange 10 10 -1
7 Kiveton Park 11 10 -2
8 Stocksbridge Works 9 9 1
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 9 7 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 11 7 -7
11 Blidworth Welfare 10 7 -10
12 Sutton Trinity 8 5 -6
13 Retford Rail 11 5 -18
14 Wombwell Sports Association 9 4 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 14 19 12
2 Emley Res 10 18 19
3 Harrogate Town Res 12 15 12
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 12 15 5
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 14 10
6 Garforth Town Res 9 14 10
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 13 0
8 Thackley Res 11 12 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 11 -9
10 Farsley Celtic Res 10 10 2
11 Ossett Albion Res 11 10 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 9 1
13 Leeds Ashley Road Res 12 8 -7
14 Collingham Res 12 8 -9
15 Ossett Town Res 13 8 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 3 -28
as at Saturday 20th November, 1982

Click here for more details