| Matches | Saturday 30th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-7 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-5 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 51 44
2 Spalding United 37 51 25
3 Shepshed Charterhouse 33 50 70
4 Winterton Rangers 36 49 25
5 Eastwood Town 35 48 26
6 Arnold 37 45 21
7 Guiseley 34 44 31
8 Thackley 34 42 14
9 Heanor Town 35 42 7
10 Emley 36 37 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 36 37 -3
12 Guisborough Town 34 33 -4
13 Boston Town 34 31 -25
14 Sutton Town 34 30 -6
15 Alfreton Town 34 29 -9
16 Ilkeston Town 31 26 -19
17 Bridlington Trinity 35 19 -49
18 Skegness Town 34 16 -31
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 10 -62
20 Mexborough Town 37 6 -71
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 24 34 21
3 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
4 Farsley Celtic 25 32 21
5 Garforth Town 24 31 10
6 Ossett Town 24 29 11
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 25 20 -11
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
14 Hall Road Rangers 24 13 -32
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
4 Sheffield 24 30 14
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Main 26 29 7
7 Parkgate 25 24 2
8 Arnold Kingswell 25 22 -4
9 Hallam 25 22 -13
10 Harworth Colliery 25 21 -1
11 Dronfield United 23 21 -4
12 Long Eaton United 25 20 -9
13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 25 30 6
5 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
6 Stocksbridge Works 24 28 15
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 25 14 -25
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 50 81
2 Garforth Town Res 28 37 28
3 Guiseley Res 29 37 21
4 Harrogate Town Res 30 37 18
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 34 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 29 34 3
8 Thackley Res 30 32 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 27 31 11
10 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 27 -13
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 26 4
13 Ossett Town Res 30 24 -11
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 29 21 -23
15 Collingham Res 30 21 -27
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 29 16 -26
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 31 10 -70
as at Saturday 30th April, 1983

Click here for more details