| Matches | Thursday 28th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Thursday 28th April, 1983
Notts Senior Cup Final
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
(at Arnold FC)
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 35 50 44
2 Spalding United 36 49 23
3 Shepshed Charterhouse 32 48 65
4 Winterton Rangers 35 48 25
5 Eastwood Town 34 46 25
6 Arnold 36 43 20
7 Guiseley 33 42 30
8 Heanor Town 34 42 10
9 Thackley 33 40 11
10 Emley 35 36 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 35 35 -4
12 Guisborough Town 33 33 1
13 Boston Town 34 31 -25
14 Sutton Town 33 30 -4
15 Alfreton Town 33 28 -9
16 Ilkeston Town 30 26 -18
17 Bridlington Trinity 35 19 -49
18 Skegness Town 33 16 -30
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 33 10 -61
20 Mexborough Town 36 6 -70
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 23 34 22
3 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
4 Garforth Town 23 31 13
5 Farsley Celtic 24 30 20
6 Ossett Town 24 29 11
7 Ossett Albion 25 24 0
8 Liversedge 25 23 -1
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 25 20 -11
11 Hatfield Main 25 17 -18
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
14 Hall Road Rangers 24 13 -32
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 25 34 18
3 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
4 Sheffield 24 30 14
5 Maltby Main 26 29 7
6 Denaby United 25 28 12
7 Parkgate 25 24 2
8 Arnold Kingswell 24 22 -3
9 Hallam 24 22 -11
10 Harworth Colliery 25 21 -1
11 Dronfield United 22 21 -3
12 Long Eaton United 25 20 -9
13 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
14 Brigg Town 25 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 40 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
6 Collingham 26 26 -3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 25 25 9
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 25 25 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 23 3
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 41 48
2 Borrowash Victoria 25 38 34
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 25 30 6
5 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
6 Kiveton Park 25 28 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 24 28 15
8 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
10 Long Eaton Grange 25 22 -6
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 24 13 -25
14 Sutton Trinity 25 11 -39
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 27 48 74
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
3 Guiseley Res 28 36 21
4 Garforth Town Res 27 35 26
5 Harrogate Town Res 29 35 17
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 29 34 3
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 32 4
8 Thackley Res 29 32 4
9 Farsley Celtic Res 26 31 12
10 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 29 27 -12
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 26 4
13 Ossett Town Res 29 24 -9
14 Collingham Res 29 21 -20
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 28 19 -27
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 15 -26
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 31 10 -70
as at Thursday 28th April, 1983

Click here for more details