| Matches | Wednesday 16th March, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 16th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
NCEL Division One (North)
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 25 36 21
2 Arnold 26 34 22
3 Spalding United 25 34 20
4 Belper Town 24 33 29
5 Guiseley 23 32 28
6 Eastwood Town 24 31 15
7 Heanor Town 26 31 3
8 Thackley 23 28 5
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 19 27 33
10 Boston Town 26 26 -19
11 Emley 24 25 10
12 Appleby Frodingham 24 23 3
13 Sutton Town 24 22 -3
14 Alfreton Town 24 22 -4
15 Guisborough Town 23 21 -6
16 Ilkeston Town 19 16 -11
17 Skegness Town 26 13 -27
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 10 -37
19 Bridlington Trinity 24 9 -39
20 Mexborough Town 22 3 -43
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 20 32 26
2 Ossett Town 20 25 12
3 Garforth Miners 18 23 10
4 Harrogate Town 17 22 11
5 Farsley Celtic 18 22 9
6 North Ferriby United 15 21 10
7 Bradley Rangers 20 20 2
8 Liversedge 21 20 0
9 Ossett Albion 18 17 1
10 Leeds Ashley Road 19 16 -6
11 Bridlington Town 22 13 -20
12 Hatfield Main 19 12 -16
13 Hall Road Rangers 19 12 -25
14 York Railway Institute 20 11 -14
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 19 28 22
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 25 4
3 Staveley 17 24 10
4 Frecheville CA 20 24 2
5 Sheffield 18 22 12
6 Denaby United 18 21 11
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 18 4
8 Hallam 17 18 -5
9 BSC Parkgate 19 15 -4
10 Arnold Kingswell 14 13 3
11 Norton Woodseats 15 13 -4
12 Kimberley Town 21 13 -23
13 Brigg Town 19 12 -17
14 Long Eaton United 18 10 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 36 42
2 Tadcaster Albion 21 31 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 30 23
4 Yorkshire Amateur 19 22 14
5 Phoenix Park 21 21 -1
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 4
7 Collingham 20 20 -3
8 Selby Town 23 20 -5
9 Brook Sports 21 19 -12
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 19 17 0
11 Thorne Colliery 23 17 -30
12 Pilkington Recreation 17 16 -3
13 Pickering Town 22 16 -11
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 5 -34
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 29 32
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 28 8
3 Borrowash Victoria 17 26 29
4 Oakham United 21 25 5
5 Graham St Prims 20 23 16
6 Kiveton Park 20 23 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 15 19 15
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 21 19 -11
9 Creswell Colliery 20 17 -9
10 Blidworth Welfare 21 15 -15
11 Long Eaton Grange 19 14 -14
12 Retford Rail 23 14 -27
13 Sutton Trinity 16 8 -21
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 18 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 34 47
2 Garforth Miners Res 20 30 29
3 Guiseley Res 23 30 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 24 30 15
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 25 10
6 Harrogate Town Res 23 25 9
7 Ossett Albion Res 24 24 -2
8 Farsley Celtic Res 20 23 9
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 23 -1
10 Thackley Res 20 22 7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 22 -1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 19 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 24 18 -12
14 Collingham Res 22 14 -21
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 23 14 -22
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 12 -16
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 9 -55

Click here for more details