| Matches | Saturday 26th February, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th February, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-5 Enfield
Enfield
 
(Abandoned - Score Stands)
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-3 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Leicestershire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
(at Anstey Nomads FC)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-0 Ash House
Ash House
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Emley
Emley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 20 32 32
2 Winterton Rangers 21 32 22
3 Guiseley 21 30 26
4 Eastwood Town 20 27 16
5 Spalding United 21 27 15
6 Arnold 22 26 11
7 Thackley 20 24 4
8 Heanor Town 22 24 -4
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 16 23 32
10 Emley 20 23 13
11 Boston Town 24 23 -20
12 Appleby Frodingham 21 22 7
13 Sutton Town 19 20 2
14 Alfreton Town 20 19 -1
15 Guisborough Town 20 18 -4
16 Ilkeston Town 17 15 -8
17 Skegness Town 24 12 -26
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 23 8 -35
19 Bridlington Trinity 22 7 -39
20 Mexborough Town 21 2 -43
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 18 28 24
2 Ossett Town 18 25 15
3 Garforth Town 16 21 11
4 Farsley Celtic 16 20 7
5 Liversedge 20 19 0
6 North Ferriby United 13 18 9
7 Bradley Rangers 18 18 2
8 Harrogate Town 14 17 8
9 Ossett Albion 16 14 0
10 Bridlington Town 21 13 -18
11 Leeds Ashley Road 16 12 -14
12 Hatfield Main 18 12 -15
13 Hall Road Rangers 17 12 -16
14 York Railway Institute 19 11 -13
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 17 25 21
2 Denaby United 16 21 14
3 Maltby Main 20 21 0
4 Staveley 15 20 8
5 Frecheville CA 18 20 -3
6 Sheffield 16 19 10
7 Hallam 15 18 -2
8 Harworth Colliery 17 14 0
9 Parkgate 17 14 -1
10 Arnold Kingswell 12 13 6
11 Brigg Town 17 12 -11
12 Kimberley Town 19 12 -22
13 Dronfield United 13 11 -5
14 Long Eaton United 16 8 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 32 39
2 Tadcaster Albion 19 29 19
3 Pontefract Collieries 19 26 15
4 Yorkshire Amateur 17 20 14
5 Collingham 18 20 3
6 Selby Town 21 20 -3
7 Phoenix Park (BFD) 20 19 -2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 17 3
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 17 16 2
10 Brook Sports 19 16 -15
11 Pilkington Recreation 15 15 -2
12 Pickering Town 20 15 -10
13 Thorne Colliery 21 15 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 4 -34
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 26 9
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 25 26
3 Borrowash Victoria 15 23 27
4 Graham Street Prims 18 23 18
5 Oakham United 19 22 4
6 Stocksbridge Works 14 19 16
7 Kiveton Park 18 19 8
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 19 16 -12
9 Long Eaton Grange 17 14 -11
10 Retford Rail 21 14 -25
11 Creswell Colliery 18 13 -11
12 Blidworth Welfare 19 13 -13
13 Wombwell Sports Association 17 8 -19
14 Sutton Trinity 14 7 -17
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 30 41
2 Garforth Town Res 18 28 29
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 23 28 13
4 Guiseley Res 21 27 18
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 24 15
6 Harrogate Town Res 22 24 9
7 Farsley Celtic Res 18 21 6
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 21 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 22 20 -6
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 19 -3
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -9
12 Thackley Res 18 18 3
13 Ossett Town Res 22 16 -10
14 Collingham Res 20 14 -19
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 12 -13
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 21 12 -21
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 9 -52
as at Saturday 26th February, 1983

Click here for more details