| Matches | Tuesday 7th September, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 7th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
5-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Eastwood Town 3 6 6
2 Guiseley 3 5 8
3 Winterton Rangers 3 5 5
4 Emley 3 5 3
5 Spalding United 2 4 6
6 Appleby Frodingham 3 4 3
7 Belper Town 3 4 1
8 Sutton Town 2 3 4
9 Thackley 3 3 0
10 Shepshed Charterhouse 2 2 4
11 Heanor Town 2 2 1
12 Guisborough Town 3 2 -1
13 Alfreton Town 3 2 -1
14 Boston Town 2 2 -3
15 Ilkeston Town 2 1 -2
16 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -3
17 Arnold 2 1 -4
18 Mexborough Town 3 0 -7
19 Skegness Town 3 0 -10
20 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 0 -10
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 3 5 5
2 Garforth Town 2 4 6
3 Farsley Celtic 2 3 2
4 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 1
5 Ossett Albion 2 3 1
6 Scarborough Res 2 3 1
7 North Ferriby United 1 2 2
8 Bridlington Town 3 2 -2
9 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
10 Liversedge 2 1 -1
11 Leeds Ashley Road 2 1 -2
12 Bradley Rangers 2 0 -3
13 Hatfield Main 2 0 -5
14 York Railway Institute 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Kingswell 2 4 5
2 Staveley 2 4 3
3 Lincoln United 2 3 4
4 Kimberley Town 2 3 1
5 Denaby United 1 2 5
6 Parkgate 2 2 0
7 Harworth Colliery 2 2 0
8 Frecheville CA 2 2 -3
9 Hallam 1 1 0
10 Maltby Main 2 1 -5
11 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
12 Sheffield 2 0 -2
13 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
14 Dronfield United 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 2 4 4
2 Tadcaster Albion 2 4 3
3 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 5
4 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 2 3 3
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 2 3 3
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 2 5
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 2 0
8 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 0
9 Brook Sports 2 2 -4
10 Selby Town 2 1 -2
11 Pickering Town 2 1 -3
12 Pilkington Recreation 2 1 -3
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 0 -2
14 Thorne Colliery 2 0 -9
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 2 4 7
2 Graham Street Prims 2 4 4
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 3 4
4 Long Eaton Grange 2 3 1
5 Kiveton Park 2 2 3
6 Wombwell Sports Association 1 2 2
7 Stocksbridge Works 2 2 1
8 Oakham United 2 2 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 -2
10 Blidworth Welfare 2 1 -2
11 Creswell Colliery 2 1 -4
12 Sutton Trinity 2 0 -4
13 Rolls Royce Hucknall 1 0 -4
14 Retford Rail 2 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Leeds Ashley Road Res 3 5 4
2 Ossett Albion Res 2 4 4
3 Garforth Town Res 3 4 1
4 Thackley Res 2 3 4
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 1
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 3 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 3 -2
8 Emley Res 1 2 5
9 Farsley Celtic Res 3 2 0
10 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 2 2 0
11 Collingham Res 3 2 -2
12 Harrogate Town Res 3 2 -2
13 Guiseley Res 3 2 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 1 -1
15 Ossett Town Res 2 1 -1
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 1 -4
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 0 -5
as at Tuesday 7th September, 1982

Click here for more details