| Matches | Monday 11th April, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 30 44 27
2 Belper Town 30 42 35
3 Eastwood Town 32 42 21
4 Arnold 32 41 24
5 Spalding United 30 41 22
6 Heanor Town 31 38 9
7 Guiseley 29 37 27
8 Shepshed Charterhouse 26 36 44
9 Thackley 30 36 5
10 Emley 30 30 13
11 Appleby Frodingham 30 30 -1
12 Boston Town 31 30 -22
13 Guisborough Town 30 29 -2
14 Alfreton Town 28 26 -2
15 Sutton Town 28 26 -3
16 Ilkeston Town 26 23 -13
17 Skegness Town 31 16 -28
18 Bridlington Trinity 31 13 -52
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 10 -48
20 Mexborough Town 31 6 -56
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 24 36 26
2 Harrogate Town 22 29 17
3 Ossett Town 23 29 12
4 North Ferriby United 20 28 13
5 Farsley Celtic 21 27 17
6 Garforth Miners 21 27 10
7 Ossett Albion 23 23 2
8 Liversedge 24 23 1
9 Bradley Rangers 25 21 -11
10 Leeds Ashley Road 23 19 -10
11 Hatfield Main 22 16 -12
12 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
13 Bridlington Town 25 14 -23
14 Hall Road Rangers 22 12 -30
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 24 36 27
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
3 Staveley 21 28 14
4 Frecheville CA 23 28 4
5 Sheffield 22 27 13
6 Denaby United 22 26 16
7 BSC Parkgate 23 21 -1
8 Hallam 21 20 -10
9 Arnold Kingswell 19 19 3
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 23 19 -1
11 Norton Woodseats 20 19 -5
12 Long Eaton United 23 17 -10
13 Kimberley Town 25 14 -28
14 Brigg Town 24 13 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 39 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 25 38 33
3 Tadcaster Albion 25 33 13
4 Collingham 24 26 0
5 Phoenix Park 24 25 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 24 23 8
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 23 6
8 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
9 Brook Sports 25 22 -14
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 22 21 2
11 Pilkington Recreation 22 21 -3
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 37 47
2 Borrowash Victoria 22 33 31
3 Oakham United 23 29 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 29 3
5 Graham St Prims 25 28 16
6 Kiveton Park 23 27 17
7 Stocksbridge Works 20 23 14
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 25 22 -14
9 Long Eaton Grange 23 20 -7
10 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 24 19 -16
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 22 13 -22
14 Sutton Trinity 21 9 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 42 64
2 Guiseley Res 26 34 20
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 29 34 9
4 Garforth Miners Res 24 33 27
5 Harrogate Town Res 28 33 16
6 Farsley Celtic Res 24 29 14
7 Thackley Res 24 28 8
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 28 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 28 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 26 6
11 Ossett Albion Res 29 25 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 23 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 27 22 -9
14 Collingham Res 26 18 -20
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 27 17 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 14 -18
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 10 -65

Click here for more details