| Matches | Saturday 12th February, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th February, 1983
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-4 Arnold
Arnold
NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
10-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 18 30 32
2 Guiseley 21 30 26
3 Winterton Rangers 19 28 18
4 Eastwood Town 19 26 16
5 Spalding United 20 25 11
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 16 23 32
7 Emley 19 23 17
8 Thackley 18 23 5
9 Heanor Town 21 22 -5
10 Arnold 19 21 6
11 Boston Town 23 21 -22
12 Appleby Frodingham 19 20 6
13 Sutton Town 18 19 2
14 Alfreton Town 20 19 -1
15 Guisborough Town 18 14 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 16 13 -12
17 Skegness Town 22 12 -21
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 8 -29
19 Bridlington Trinity 20 7 -33
20 Mexborough Town 19 2 -41
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 18 28 24
2 Ossett Town 16 23 15
3 North Ferriby United 13 18 9
4 Liversedge 18 18 1
5 Harrogate Town 12 17 11
6 Garforth Miners 14 17 7
7 Farsley Celtic 14 16 4
8 Bradley Rangers 17 16 1
9 Bridlington Town 20 13 -17
10 Hatfield Main 16 12 -11
11 Ossett Albion 14 11 -1
12 York Railway Institute 18 11 -11
13 Leeds Ashley Road 14 10 -15
14 Hall Road Rangers 16 10 -17
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 15 23 20
2 Denaby United 14 19 12
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 18 19 1
4 Frecheville CA 16 18 -3
5 Sheffield 14 17 8
6 Staveley 13 17 5
7 Hallam 14 16 -3
8 BSC Parkgate 16 14 2
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 16 13 0
10 Arnold Kingswell 11 12 6
11 Kimberley Town 18 12 -18
12 Brigg Town 15 11 -10
13 Norton Woodseats 11 9 -4
14 Long Eaton United 15 6 -16
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 30 38
2 Tadcaster Albion 17 25 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 17 23 13
4 Collingham 17 20 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 15 19 15
6 Phoenix Park 19 19 0
7 Selby Town 19 16 -7
8 Pilkington Recreation 14 15 0
9 Pickering Town 18 15 -6
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 16 14 1
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 14 0
12 Brook Sports 18 14 -16
13 Thorne Colliery 19 14 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 4 -31
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 24 7
2 Graham St Prims 16 23 26
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 23 23
4 Borrowash Victoria 14 21 21
5 Oakham United 17 20 6
6 Stocksbridge Works 13 17 14
7 Kiveton Park 17 17 6
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 17 14 -11
9 Blidworth Welfare 17 13 -10
10 Long Eaton Grange 16 12 -12
11 Retford Rail 19 12 -25
12 Creswell Colliery 16 9 -16
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 15 8 -15
14 Sutton Trinity 13 7 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 30 41
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 22 28 16
3 Guiseley Res 20 27 19
4 Garforth Miners Res 16 24 20
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 22 14
6 Harrogate Town Res 20 22 9
7 Farsley Celtic Res 18 21 6
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 19 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 20 19 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 18 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 18 -9
12 Thackley Res 17 17 3
13 Ossett Town Res 20 13 -11
14 Collingham Res 18 13 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 12 -12
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 19 10 -20
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 5 -56

Click here for more details