| Matches | Saturday 12th September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th September, 2020
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1
Att: 238
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownToby Harris 11
1-3
Att: 255
HT: 1-2
Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 8
Scott Allison 43, 78
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedRomaine Graham 34
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 55pen
(Long Eaton United win 4-2 on penalties)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 241
HT: 0-1
Newark
NewarkKevin Bastos 24
Ben Hutchinson 55pen
Craig Westcarr 69
Nathan Stanfield 80
Quorn
QuornLeke Shodunke 21
Stephen Hart 61
2-0
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJoe Nolan 29
Craig Lindfield 37
2-0
Att: 384
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Silsden
SilsdenLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
Friendlies
AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne ChrchUnknown 65pen
1-1
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 27
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Beverley Town
Beverley TnCharlie Dunkerley 81
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3
HT: 0-2
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedJoel Brownhill 25, 41pen
Jacob Fenton 69
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 8, 22
Aiden Savory 14
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMohamed Aralee 63
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJackson Jowett 9
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-3
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 24, 38
Harry Burke 74
Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Staniland 40
Bruno Holden 48
Frederick Tracey 49, 85
Bradley Kilburn 88
5-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
High Green Villa
High Green VillaMichael Vella 38
Tom Burns 60
Bradley Kilburn 75og
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 2, 77
Selby Town
Selby TownMark Simpson 60
Bradley Freer 74
2-1
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainUnknown 80
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48
1-4
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 5
Charlie Baird 15, 41
Thomas Charlesworth 55
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 28
Lewis Waddington 67
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Steeton
SteetonJake Townsend 32
Ben Wignall 38