| Matches | Tuesday 14th September, 1982
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th September, 1982
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Dudley Town
Dudley Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Eastwood Town 4 8 8
2 Guiseley 4 7 13
3 Winterton Rangers 4 7 6
4 Belper Town 4 6 3
5 Emley 3 5 3
6 Thackley 4 5 1
7 Spalding United 2 4 6
8 Guisborough Town 4 4 4
9 Appleby Frodingham 4 4 1
10 Sutton Town 3 3 3
11 Shepshed Charterhouse 2 2 4
12 Heanor Town 2 2 1
13 Alfreton Town 3 2 -1
14 Boston Town 2 2 -3
15 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -3
16 Arnold 2 1 -4
17 Ilkeston Town 3 1 -7
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 0 -11
19 Skegness Town 4 0 -12
20 Mexborough Town 4 0 -12
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 4 7 6
2 Garforth Miners 3 5 6
3 Ossett Albion 3 5 2
4 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 1
5 North Ferriby United 2 3 2
6 Farsley Celtic 3 3 1
7 Harrogate Town 2 3 1
8 Scarborough Res 3 3 0
9 Liversedge 3 3 0
10 Bridlington Town 4 3 -2
11 Hatfield Main 3 2 -4
12 Leeds Ashley Road 3 1 -3
13 Bradley Rangers 3 0 -4
14 York Railway Institute 3 0 -6
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Kingswell 3 6 7
2 Lincoln United 3 5 5
3 Kimberley Town 3 5 3
4 Denaby United 2 4 8
5 Staveley 3 4 0
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 3 3 0
7 Frecheville CA 3 3 -3
8 BSC Parkgate 3 2 -2
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 3 2 -5
10 Sheffield 3 1 -2
11 Hallam 2 1 -2
12 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
13 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
14 Norton Woodseats 3 0 -6
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 7
2 Collingham 3 6 6
3 Yorkshire Amateur 3 5 10
4 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 3 5 6
5 Phoenix Park 3 5 4
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 4 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 3 4 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 2 0
9 Brook Sports 3 2 -6
10 Selby Town 3 1 -3
11 Pilkington Recreation 3 1 -4
12 Pickering Town 3 1 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 0 -3
14 Thorne Colliery 3 0 -13
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 3 6 8
2 Graham St Prims 3 6 8
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 3 5 6
4 Oakham United 3 4 2
5 Long Eaton Grange 3 4 1
6 Wombwell Sports Assoc 2 3 2
7 Kiveton Park 3 2 1
8 Stocksbridge Works 2 2 1
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 2 -6
10 Blidworth Welfare 3 1 -4
11 Sutton Trinity 3 1 -4
12 Creswell Colliery 3 1 -5
13 Retford Rail 3 1 -6
14 Rolls Royce Hucknall 1 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Miners Res 4 6 5
2 Leeds Ashley Road Res 3 5 4
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 5 0
4 Emley Res 2 4 7
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 3 4 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 2 4 4
7 Farsley Celtic Res 4 4 2
8 Guiseley Res 4 4 1
9 Thackley Res 3 3 2
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 3 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 3 -2
12 Harrogate Town Res 3 2 -2
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 2 -3
14 Collingham Res 4 2 -4
15 Ossett Town Res 3 1 -4
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 1 -5
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 1 -9

Click here for more details