| Matches | Wednesday 7th May, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 7th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-4 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 36 78 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 33 65 24
4 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
5 Eastwood Town 37 65 9
6 Long Eaton United 35 64 31
7 Sutton Town 37 57 9
8 Thackley 36 51 -6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 36 50 -1
10 Pontefract Collieries 37 49 -1
11 Belper Town 34 48 11
12 Farsley Celtic 33 47 12
13 Denaby United 35 44 1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 33 39 -2
15 Heanor Town 37 39 -9
16 Spalding United 36 38 -18
17 Boston Town 34 32 -35
18 Appleby Frodingham 35 28 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 34 25 -46
20 Ilkeston Town 36 22 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 28 59 26
2 Sheffield 28 50 12
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 49 15
4 Ossett Albion 29 49 15
5 Harrogate Town 27 48 21
6 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 29 43 1
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bradley Rangers 27 37 2
10 Bridlington Town 24 36 6
11 Hatfield Main 29 34 13
12 Brigg Town 28 32 -7
13 Mexborough Town 28 28 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 24 -16
15 Dronfield United 29 21 -31
16 Pilkington Recreation 29 20 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
3 Staveley 30 55 19
4 York Railway Institute 29 53 18
5 Hallam 27 44 9
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
8 Kiveton Park 29 39 -5
9 Liversedge 30 38 -10
10 BSC Parkgate 29 37 -8
11 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
12 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
13 Arnold Kingswell 29 31 -12
14 Ossett Town 28 25 -15
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 27 25 -23
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 26 55 43
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 43 11
5 Yorkshire Amateur 25 40 8
6 Oakham United 26 36 3
7 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 3
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 29 67 32
2 Farsley Celtic Res 28 60 48
3 Emley Res 29 57 33
4 Guiseley Res 28 55 32
5 Thackley Res 29 52 34
6 Garforth Town Res 29 51 16
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 40 2
8 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 38 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 29 36 -6
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 29 24 -29
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 20 -37
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 29 20 -46

Click here for more details