| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
28th LSTP Stamford
Stamford
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
28th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Stamford
Stamford
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
31st NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
September
September
7th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
October
October
5th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
12th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
19th FAV1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
19th - FA Vase First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
26th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
November
November
2nd NCELP Emley
Emley
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
19th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
23rd FAV2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
30th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
December
December
7th LST1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Ross Sports
Ross Sports
7th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Ross Sports
Ross Sports
14th LST1R Ross Sports
Ross Sports
0-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First RoundReplay
Ross Sports
Ross Sports
0-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
28th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
January
January
1st NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
11th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
18th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
25th LC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
February
February
1st NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
March
March
4th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
12th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
15th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Emley
Emley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Emley
Emley
19th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
22nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
29th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8 Arnold
Arnold
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8 Arnold
Arnold
April
April
5th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
12th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
19th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
28th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
May
May
3rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
12th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
17th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details