| Matches | Saturday 7th September, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th September, 1985
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Tn
 
Arnold
Arnold
6-1 Tividale
Tividale
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Scarborough
Scarborough
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Burscough
Burscough
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Emley
Emley
1-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-2 Morecambe
Morecambe
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Marine
Marine
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 6
2 Guiseley 5 10 2
3 Pontefract Collieries 5 9 7
4 Emley 3 9 7
5 Alfreton Town 5 9 2
6 Arnold 3 8 5
7 Denaby United 5 7 3
8 Thackley 4 5 0
9 Eastwood Town 3 5 -1
10 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
11 Bridlington Trinity 2 4 1
12 Farsley Celtic 3 4 0
13 Spalding United 3 4 -1
14 Sutton Town 5 4 -3
15 Armthorpe Welfare 5 3 -1
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 5 3 -5
17 Boston Town 4 3 -8
18 Appleby Frodingham 5 2 -9
19 Belper Town 3 1 -3
20 Heanor Town 4 1 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 4 12 12
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 9 7
3 Sheffield 5 9 3
4 Hatfield Main 4 7 10
5 Harworth Colliery 5 7 0
6 Dronfield United 5 6 -2
7 Borrowash Victoria 3 5 3
8 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
9 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 4 4
10 Harrogate Town 3 4 1
11 Pilkington Recreation 5 4 -3
12 Ossett Albion 2 3 -1
13 Bradley Rangers 5 3 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 2 -5
15 Brigg Town 3 1 -3
16 Mexborough Town 3 -1 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 4 10 10
2 York Railway Institute 4 10 8
3 Staveley 4 9 4
4 Thorne Colliery 3 8 3
5 Frecheville CA 4 7 0
6 Lincoln United 3 6 6
7 Ossett Town 4 6 2
8 Liversedge 4 6 0
9 Hallam 3 3 0
10 Pickering Town 3 3 0
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 4 3 0
12 Arnold Kingswell 3 3 -2
13 Yorkshire Main 5 2 -11
14 Kiveton Park 3 1 -4
15 Maltby Main 4 1 -9
16 Parkgate 3 -1 -7
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 3 9 8
2 Graham Street Prims 5 8 2
3 Oakham United 4 7 3
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 7 3
5 Kimberley Town 5 7 0
6 Yorkshire Amateur 3 6 5
7 Eccleshill United 4 6 -2
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 0
9 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 0
10 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 4 -8
12 Stocksbridge Works 2 3 2
13 Selby Town 2 0 -3
14 Wombwell Sports Association 4 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 5 11 11
2 Garforth Town Res 4 10 6
3 Emley Res 4 9 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 8 3
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 6 1
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 6 0
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 5 2
8 Harrogate Town Res 3 5 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 4 0
10 Ossett Town Res 4 4 -2
11 Farsley Celtic Res 3 3 3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 3 -2
13 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -8
14 Thackley Res 4 2 -4
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 2 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -11
as at Saturday 7th September, 1985

Click here for more details