| Teams | Belper Town | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th FACP Emley
Emley
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Emley
Emley
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th FACPR Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
27th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
31st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
September
September
7th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
14th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
21st NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
28th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
October
October
5th FAT1Q Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
8th FAT1QR Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
8th - FA Trophy First Round QualifyingReplay
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
12th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
19th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
26th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
November
November
2nd FAT2Q Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
16th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
23rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
December
December
7th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
21st NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
28th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
January
January
4th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
18th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
21st DSC3 Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Clay Cross Works
Clay Cross Works
21st - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Clay Cross Works
Clay Cross Works
25th LC3 Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
February
February
1st NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
8th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
March
March
4th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th LC4 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
8th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
11th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th DSCSF Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
18th LC5 Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd NCELP Emley
Emley
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
25th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
29th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
31st NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
April
April
2nd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
8th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
12th LCSF Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
12th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
15th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
19th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
23rd DSCF1L Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup FinalFirst Leg
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
26th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
30th DSCF2L Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
30th - Derbyshire Senior Cup FinalSecond Leg
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
(Buxton win 3-2 on aggregate)
(Buxton win 3-2 on aggregate)
May
May
1st NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
3rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
9th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
11th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
12th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
14th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details