| Matches | Saturday 2nd November, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd November, 1985
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ryhope CA
Ryhope CA
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
North Riding County Cup First Round
Dormans Redcar Works
Dormans Redcar Wks
6-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 15 29 13
2 Emley 11 25 14
3 Arnold 11 25 13
4 Guiseley 13 20 -4
5 Long Eaton United 11 18 6
6 Eastwood Town 11 18 -4
7 Thackley 11 17 5
8 Denaby United 13 17 3
9 Armthorpe Welfare 11 16 5
10 Alfreton Town 11 15 -3
11 Farsley Celtic 9 14 10
12 Belper Town 9 14 2
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 14 -1
14 Sutton Town 12 13 -7
15 Bridlington Trinity 8 12 -2
16 Ilkeston Town 11 9 -4
17 Boston Town 12 9 -17
18 Heanor Town 12 8 -6
19 Appleby Frodingham 12 8 -15
20 Spalding United 11 7 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 10 26 20
2 Bridlington Town 11 23 11
3 Sheffield 11 20 7
4 Bradley Rangers 12 19 -1
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 16 5
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 13 16 -6
7 Harrogate Town 9 15 5
8 Ossett Albion 9 15 0
9 Hatfield Main 11 14 12
10 Borrowash Victoria 9 14 6
11 Dronfield United 13 12 -8
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 8 2
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 8 -11
14 Mexborough Town 10 8 -20
15 Pilkington Recreation 12 7 -15
16 Brigg Town 9 5 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 14 27 7
2 Lincoln United 11 24 20
3 Garforth Town 10 23 18
4 York Railway Institute 10 23 12
5 Hallam 10 21 17
6 Thorne Colliery 11 15 -8
7 Ossett Town 11 14 2
8 Kiveton Park 11 14 -6
9 Liversedge 10 13 -2
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 13 -6
11 Frecheville CA 11 12 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 12 11 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 13 9 -19
14 Arnold Kingswell 8 8 -4
15 Pickering Town 9 7 -8
16 BSC Parkgate 8 6 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 11 23 12
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 20 16
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 19 5
4 Stocksbridge Works 10 18 10
5 Eccleshill United 10 16 -1
6 Hall Road Rangers 10 15 3
7 Graham St Prims 11 14 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 11 13 -6
11 Kimberley Town 9 11 -6
12 Oakham United 8 10 -1
13 Selby Town 9 7 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 6 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 13 32 18
2 Emley Res 14 27 18
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 23 6
4 Guiseley Res 12 20 9
5 Garforth Town Res 11 19 5
6 Farsley Celtic Res 9 17 11
7 Thackley Res 12 17 3
8 Eccleshill United Res 12 16 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 12 16 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 14 2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 12 -5
12 Ossett Town Res 12 12 -6
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 12 -13
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 11 -14
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 7 -13
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 7 -19

Click here for more details