| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1985/86

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 20th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 21st August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 24th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Monday 26th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 27th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 31st August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Emley
Emley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 3rd September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 4th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 7th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Tuesday 10th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Emley
Emley
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 17th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 18th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thursday 19th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 21st September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 24th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 25th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 28th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 5th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Emley
Emley
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
7-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 8th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 12th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-5 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 15th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 19th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 22nd October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 26th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 29th October, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 2nd November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 9th November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Tuesday 12th November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
3-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 16th November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 19th November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Emley
Emley
Saturday 23rd November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Emley
Emley
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 30th November, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 3rd December, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
Saturday 7th December, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 14th December, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Emley
Emley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-5 Arnold
Arnold
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 21st December, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thursday 26th December, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Emley
Emley
Saturday 28th December, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
Boston Town
Boston Town
4-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Wednesday 1st January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
0-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Saturday 4th January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Saturday 11th January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 14th January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 18th January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-4 Emley
Emley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
8-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Tuesday 21st January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 22nd January, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
5-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 1st February, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Emley
Emley
Saturday 8th February, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 15th February, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 22nd February, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 1st March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 4th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Saturday 8th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Emley
Emley
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Tuesday 11th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
6-1 Emley
Emley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 12th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 15th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Emley
Emley
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 18th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Wednesday 19th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 25th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 26th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 29th March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8 Arnold
Arnold
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Emley
Emley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Monday 31st March, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-4 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
Wednesday 2nd April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Saturday 5th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Emley
Emley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Monday 7th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 8th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Wednesday 9th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 12th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Emley
Emley
5-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 15th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 16th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 19th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
5-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Monday 21st April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 22nd April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 26th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Monday 28th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 29th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 30th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thursday 1st May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 3rd May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Emley
Emley
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Monday 5th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Emley
Emley
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Wednesday 7th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Friday 9th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Sunday 11th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Monday 12th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Wednesday 14th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
Saturday 17th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Monday 19th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Denaby United
Denaby United

Season 1985/86 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details

Season 1985/86 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Division Three
NCEL Reserve Division