| Matches | Saturday 9th November, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th November, 1985
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Kingburn
Kingburn
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Melton Sports Club
Melton Sports Club
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bradley
Bradley
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Crookes Working Men's Club
Crookes WMC
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare
Denaby & Cadeby MW
2-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Emley
Emley
1-1 Dearne Comm Miners Welfare
Dearne Comm MW
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
5-1 SKF & Dormer Sports
SKF & Dormer Sports
Hallam
Hallam
6-3 Tinsley Wire
Tinsley Wire
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Windsor
Windsor
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
West Riding County Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
5-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 15 29 13
2 Emley 11 25 14
3 Arnold 11 25 13
4 Guiseley 14 21 -4
5 Armthorpe Welfare 12 19 9
6 Long Eaton United 12 19 6
7 Eastwood Town 12 19 -4
8 Alfreton Town 12 18 0
9 Denaby United 13 17 3
10 Thackley 12 17 1
11 Farsley Celtic 9 14 10
12 Belper Town 9 14 2
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 14 -1
14 Sutton Town 13 14 -7
15 Bridlington Trinity 8 12 -2
16 Ilkeston Town 12 12 -3
17 Boston Town 13 10 -17
18 Heanor Town 13 8 -7
19 Spalding United 12 8 -8
20 Appleby Frodingham 13 8 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 29 21
2 Bridlington Town 11 23 11
3 Sheffield 11 20 7
4 Bradley Rangers 12 19 -1
5 Harrogate Town 10 18 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 10 17 7
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 16 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 14 16 -7
9 Ossett Albion 9 15 0
10 Hatfield Main 11 14 12
11 Dronfield United 13 12 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 9 -11
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 8 1
14 Mexborough Town 10 8 -20
15 Pilkington Recreation 13 7 -16
16 Brigg Town 10 6 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 15 30 8
2 Garforth Town 11 26 19
3 Lincoln United 12 25 20
4 York Railway Institute 11 24 12
5 Hallam 10 21 17
6 Thorne Colliery 11 15 -8
7 Ossett Town 11 14 2
8 Kiveton Park 11 14 -6
9 Liversedge 10 13 -2
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 13 -6
11 Frecheville CA 11 12 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 12 11 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 13 9 -19
14 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
15 Pickering Town 10 7 -9
16 BSC Parkgate 8 6 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 11 23 12
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 20 16
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 19 5
4 Stocksbridge Works 10 18 10
5 Hall Road Rangers 11 16 3
6 Eccleshill United 10 16 -1
7 Graham St Prims 11 14 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 11 13 -6
11 Kimberley Town 10 12 -6
12 Oakham United 9 11 -1
13 Selby Town 9 7 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 7 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 35 19
2 Emley Res 15 28 18
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 6
4 Guiseley Res 13 23 10
5 Garforth Town Res 12 22 6
6 Farsley Celtic Res 10 20 12
7 Eccleshill United Res 13 19 3
8 Thackley Res 13 17 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 13 16 -6
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 14 1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 14 -11
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 12 -7
13 Ossett Town Res 13 12 -7
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 12 -14
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 10 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 7 -14

Click here for more details