| Teams | York Railway Institute | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
20th Div2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
20th - NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
27th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
31st Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
31st - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
September
September
7th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
7th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
14th Div2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
14th - NCEL Division Two
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st FAVP Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
28th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
28th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
October
October
5th Div2 Hallam
Hallam
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5th - NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
12th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
12th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
19th Div2 Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
19th - NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
26th NRSC1Q York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
26th - North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
November
November
2nd Div2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2nd - NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
9th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
9th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
16th LC1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
23rd - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
30th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
30th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
December
December
7th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
7th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
14th NRSC2Q Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
14th - North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st LC2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
January
January
11th Div2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
11th - NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
18th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
18th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
25th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
25th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
February
February
1st Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1st - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
March
March
8th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
8th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
15th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
15th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
22nd Div2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
29th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
April
April
5th Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
12th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
19th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
22nd - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
30th Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
30th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
May
May
3rd Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
5th Div2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th Div2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th - NCEL Division Two
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Ath (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welf Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details