| Matches | Saturday 22nd March, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Collingham
Collingham
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 29 60 24
2 Eastwood Town 28 50 10
3 Sutton Town 27 48 14
4 Arnold 24 47 23
5 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 4
6 Armthorpe Welfare 28 39 2
7 Long Eaton United 23 38 14
8 Alfreton Town 25 38 9
9 Farsley Celtic 20 34 22
10 Guiseley 20 34 2
11 Denaby United 26 33 3
12 Belper Town 22 32 10
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 31 1
14 Thackley 24 29 -9
15 Boston Town 26 25 -26
16 Heanor Town 26 23 -12
17 Appleby Frodingham 27 23 -25
18 Spalding United 22 19 -16
19 Bridlington Trinity 22 18 -26
20 Ilkeston Town 24 17 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 18 40 22
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 27 38 1
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 34 4
4 Harrogate Town 20 33 18
5 Borrowash Victoria 19 32 10
6 Ossett Albion 19 32 5
7 Bridlington Town 17 28 10
8 Sheffield 15 24 4
9 Bradley Rangers 16 24 0
10 Mexborough Town 21 24 -17
11 Hatfield Main 22 23 8
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 22 4
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 21 -8
14 Pilkington Recreation 23 17 -29
15 Brigg Town 18 15 -12
16 Dronfield United 20 14 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 26 53 22
2 Garforth Town 22 48 33
3 Lincoln United 20 44 36
4 York Railway Institute 21 37 9
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 25 31 -4
6 Frecheville CA 23 31 -13
7 Liversedge 22 28 -5
8 Hallam 14 27 13
9 Yorkshire Main 24 27 -14
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 23 25 -11
11 Ossett Town 20 21 -2
12 Kiveton Park 17 21 -9
13 Arnold Kingswell 17 20 -8
14 Thorne Colliery 19 20 -15
15 Pickering Town 19 16 -13
16 BSC Parkgate 18 12 -19
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 22 45 36
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 41 29
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 35 11
4 Eccleshill United 18 31 5
5 Graham St Prims 20 28 5
6 Stocksbridge Works 17 24 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 14 22 2
9 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -1
10 Selby Town 19 21 -11
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 23 21 -20
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 -26
13 Kimberley Town 20 17 -23
14 Oakham United 18 16 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 19 48 30
2 Garforth Town Res 22 42 14
3 Emley Res 21 40 28
4 Guiseley Res 20 36 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 32 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 16 30 12
7 Thackley Res 19 30 9
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 29 5
9 Ossett Town Res 24 29 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 20 28 -9
11 Eccleshill United Res 18 24 3
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 22 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 20 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 18 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 16 -28
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 11 -26

Click here for more details