| Teams | Alfreton Town | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
24th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
31st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
September
September
4th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th FAC1Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
14th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
28th FAC2Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
October
October
5th FAT1Q South Liverpool
South Liverpool
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5th - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
South Liverpool
South Liverpool
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
12th FAC3Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
12th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
19th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
26th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
November
November
2nd FAT2Q Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2nd - FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
9th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
16th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
23rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
30th FAT3Q Bedworth United
Bedworth United
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
30th - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth United
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
December
December
4th FAT3QR Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Bedworth United
Bedworth United
4th - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Bedworth United
Bedworth United
7th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
14th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
January
January
1st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
11th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
25th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
February
February
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
March
March
6th DSC3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
6th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
8th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
15th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
29th NCELP Emley
Emley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
31st NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
April
April
2nd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
16th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
22nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
29th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
May
May
3rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
5th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
7th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Ath (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welf Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details