| Matches | Saturday 14th September, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 6 13 6
2 Emley 4 12 8
3 Arnold 4 11 6
4 Guiseley 6 10 -1
5 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 6
6 Alfreton Town 6 9 1
7 Thackley 6 9 1
8 Farsley Celtic 4 7 3
9 Denaby United 6 7 2
10 Bridlington Trinity 3 7 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 1
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 6 -4
13 Spalding United 4 5 -1
14 Sutton Town 6 5 -3
15 Eastwood Town 4 5 -3
16 Belper Town 4 4 -1
17 Ilkeston Town 4 4 -1
18 Appleby Frodingham 6 3 -9
19 Boston Town 6 3 -10
20 Heanor Town 5 2 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 5 13 12
2 Sheffield 6 12 5
3 Harworth Colliery 6 10 1
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 9 5
5 Hatfield Main 5 8 10
6 Harrogate Town 4 7 2
7 Pilkington Recreation 6 7 -1
8 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 3
9 Bridlington Town 4 6 1
10 Dronfield United 6 6 -3
11 Bradley Rangers 6 6 -6
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 5 4
13 Ossett Albion 3 4 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 2 -7
15 Brigg Town 4 1 -4
16 Mexborough Town 4 -1 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 5 13 11
2 Staveley 6 12 6
3 York Railway Institute 5 10 7
4 Lincoln United 4 9 7
5 Hallam 5 9 5
6 Ossett Town 5 9 4
7 Thorne Colliery 4 8 1
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 6 7 4
9 Frecheville CA 6 7 -6
10 Liversedge 5 6 -1
11 Kiveton Park 5 4 -6
12 Maltby Main 5 4 -8
13 Parkgate 5 3 -4
14 Arnold Kingswell 4 3 -4
15 Pickering Town 4 3 -4
16 Yorkshire Main 6 2 -12
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 6 11 5
2 Oakham United 5 10 6
3 Collingham 4 9 6
4 Yorkshire Amateur 4 9 6
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 8 3
6 Kimberley Town 6 7 -3
7 Stocksbridge Works 3 6 5
8 Eccleshill United 4 6 -2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 5 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 4 5 0
11 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -5
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -11
13 Selby Town 3 3 -1
14 Wombwell Sports Association 6 1 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 12 10
2 Guiseley Res 6 11 9
3 Harrogate Town Res 5 11 7
4 Garforth Town Res 5 10 2
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 9 3
6 Ossett Town Res 5 7 -1
7 Farsley Celtic Res 4 6 8
8 Eccleshill United Res 5 6 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -1
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 6 -3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 6 -5
12 Ossett Albion Res 5 6 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 5 0
14 Thackley Res 5 5 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 2 -11
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 2 -12
as at Saturday 14th September, 1985

Click here for more details