| Matches | Saturday 14th September, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Emley
Emley
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 6 13 6
2 Emley 4 12 8
3 Arnold 4 12 6
4 Guiseley 6 10 -1
5 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 6
6 Alfreton Town 6 9 1
7 Thackley 6 9 1
8 Denaby United 6 8 2
9 Farsley Celtic 4 7 3
10 Bridlington Trinity 3 7 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 1
12 Eastwood Town 4 6 -3
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 6 -4
14 Spalding United 4 5 -1
15 Sutton Town 6 5 -3
16 Belper Town 4 4 -1
17 Ilkeston Town 4 4 -1
18 Heanor Town 5 3 -3
19 Appleby Frodingham 6 3 -9
20 Boston Town 6 3 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 5 13 12
2 Sheffield 6 12 5
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 10 5
4 Harworth Colliery Institute 6 10 1
5 Hatfield Main 5 8 10
6 Harrogate Town 4 7 2
7 Pilkington Recreation 6 7 -1
8 Dronfield United 6 7 -3
9 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 3
10 Bridlington Town 4 6 1
11 Bradley Rangers 6 6 -6
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 5 4
13 Ossett Albion 3 4 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 3 -7
15 Brigg Town 4 1 -4
16 Mexborough Town 4 0 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 5 13 11
2 Staveley 6 12 6
3 York Railway Institute 5 10 7
4 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 6 10 4
5 Lincoln United 4 9 7
6 Hallam 5 9 5
7 Ossett Town 5 9 4
8 Thorne Colliery 4 9 1
9 Frecheville CA 6 7 -6
10 Liversedge 5 6 -1
11 BSC Parkgate 5 4 -4
12 Pickering Town 4 4 -4
13 Kiveton Park 5 4 -6
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 4 -8
15 Arnold Kingswell 4 3 -4
16 Yorkshire Main 6 3 -12
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Graham St Prims 6 11 5
2 Oakham United 5 10 6
3 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 6
4 Collingham 4 9 6
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 8 3
6 Kimberley Town 6 7 -3
7 Stocksbridge Works 3 6 5
8 Eccleshill United 4 6 -2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 5 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 4 5 0
11 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -5
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 6 4 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -11
14 Selby Town 3 3 -1
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 12 10
2 Harrogate Town Res 5 12 7
3 Guiseley Res 6 11 9
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 10 3
5 Garforth Town Res 5 10 2
6 Farsley Celtic Res 4 9 8
7 Eccleshill United Res 5 7 2
8 Ossett Town Res 5 7 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 7 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 7 -5
11 Thackley Res 5 6 -2
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 6 -3
13 Ossett Albion Res 5 6 -6
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 5 0
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 3 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 2 -11

Click here for more details