| Teams | Guiseley Res | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
24th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
28th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
31st DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
September
September
7th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
14th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
21st DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
28th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
October
October
5th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
12th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
26th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
November
November
2nd DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
9th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
23rd DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
30th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
December
December
7th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
14th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
21st RTC1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
21st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
January
January
11th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
March
March
15th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
18th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
22nd RTC2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
April
April
5th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
10th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
14th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
19th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
24th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
29th RTCSF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
May
May
1st DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3rd DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
6th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
13th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-6 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-6 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Ath (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welf Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details