| Matches | Saturday 15th March, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th March, 1986
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Clipstone
Clipstone
4-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 28 57 22
2 Arnold 22 46 25
3 Sutton Town 25 45 15
4 Eastwood Town 26 45 9
5 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 6
6 Pontefract Collieries 25 39 5
7 Long Eaton United 22 35 12
8 Alfreton Town 23 35 6
9 Guiseley 19 33 2
10 Belper Town 21 32 12
11 Farsley Celtic 19 31 21
12 Denaby United 25 31 3
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 24 30 1
14 Thackley 22 23 -12
15 Boston Town 25 22 -28
16 Appleby Frodingham 25 20 -25
17 Heanor Town 25 19 -15
18 Bridlington Trinity 21 18 -25
19 Ilkeston Town 23 17 -21
20 Spalding United 20 16 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 17 39 22
2 Harworth Colliery 26 37 1
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 32 4
4 Borrowash Victoria 18 31 10
5 Ossett Albion 18 31 5
6 Harrogate Town 18 29 17
7 Bridlington Town 16 27 10
8 Sheffield 14 23 4
9 Hatfield Main 21 22 8
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 21 4
11 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 20 -5
13 Mexborough Town 20 20 -20
14 Pilkington Recreation 22 16 -29
15 Brigg Town 17 14 -12
16 Dronfield United 18 13 -16
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 25 50 21
2 Garforth Town 21 45 31
3 Lincoln United 19 41 35
4 York Railway Institute 20 37 10
5 Liversedge 21 28 -2
6 Frecheville CA 22 28 -15
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 24 27 -4
8 Yorkshire Main 23 26 -13
9 Maltby Main 22 25 -9
10 Hallam 13 24 12
11 Kiveton Park 16 21 -7
12 Ossett Town 19 20 -2
13 Thorne Colliery 18 19 -14
14 Arnold Kingswell 16 17 -9
15 Pickering Town 18 12 -16
16 Parkgate 17 11 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 21 42 31
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 38 24
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 35 11
4 Eccleshill United 17 28 3
5 Graham Street Prims 19 27 5
6 Stocksbridge Works 16 24 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -1
9 Selby Town 18 21 -9
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 -26
11 Yorkshire Amateur 13 18 1
12 Wombwell Sports Association 22 18 -19
13 Oakham United 17 16 -7
14 Kimberley Town 19 16 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 19 47 30
2 Garforth Town Res 21 39 13
3 Emley Res 20 37 27
4 Guiseley Res 19 36 18
5 Thackley Res 18 29 11
6 Ossett Town Res 23 29 -4
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 28 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 25 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 19 25 -10
10 Farsley Celtic Res 15 24 11
11 Eccleshill United Res 17 23 4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 21 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 16 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 16 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 11 -26
as at Saturday 15th March, 1986

Click here for more details