| Matches | Saturday 15th March, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th March, 1986
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Clipstone
Clipstone
4-1 Arnold
Arnold
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Emley
Emley
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 28 57 22
2 Arnold 22 47 25
3 Eastwood Town 26 46 9
4 Sutton Town 25 45 15
5 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 6
6 Pontefract Collieries 25 39 5
7 Long Eaton United 22 35 12
8 Alfreton Town 23 35 6
9 Guiseley 19 33 2
10 Belper Town 21 32 12
11 Denaby United 25 32 3
12 Farsley Celtic 19 31 21
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 24 30 1
14 Thackley 22 23 -12
15 Boston Town 25 22 -28
16 Heanor Town 25 20 -15
17 Appleby Frodingham 25 20 -25
18 Bridlington Trinity 21 18 -25
19 Ilkeston Town 23 17 -21
20 Spalding United 20 16 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 17 39 22
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 37 1
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 33 4
4 Borrowash Victoria 18 31 10
5 Ossett Albion 18 31 5
6 Harrogate Town 18 29 17
7 Bridlington Town 16 27 10
8 Sheffield 14 23 4
9 Hatfield Main 21 22 8
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 21 4
11 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 21 -5
13 Mexborough Town 20 21 -20
14 Pilkington Recreation 22 16 -29
15 Brigg Town 17 14 -12
16 Dronfield United 18 14 -16
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 25 50 21
2 Garforth Town 21 45 31
3 Lincoln United 19 41 35
4 York Railway Institute 20 37 10
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 24 30 -4
6 Liversedge 21 28 -2
7 Frecheville CA 22 28 -15
8 Yorkshire Main 23 27 -13
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 25 -9
10 Hallam 13 24 12
11 Kiveton Park 16 21 -7
12 Ossett Town 19 20 -2
13 Thorne Colliery 18 20 -14
14 Arnold Kingswell 16 17 -9
15 Pickering Town 18 13 -16
16 BSC Parkgate 17 12 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 21 42 31
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 38 24
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 35 11
4 Eccleshill United 17 28 3
5 Graham St Prims 19 27 5
6 Stocksbridge Works 16 24 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -1
9 Selby Town 18 21 -9
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 22 21 -19
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 -26
12 Yorkshire Amateur 13 19 1
13 Oakham United 17 16 -7
14 Kimberley Town 19 16 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 19 48 30
2 Garforth Town Res 21 39 13
3 Emley Res 20 37 27
4 Guiseley Res 19 36 18
5 Thackley Res 18 30 11
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 29 2
7 Ossett Town Res 23 29 -4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 15 27 11
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 26 2
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 25 -10
11 Eccleshill United Res 17 24 4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 22 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 17 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 16 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 11 -26

Click here for more details