| Teams | Woolley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
17th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
26th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
26th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
September
September
4th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
7th NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
7th - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
14th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st FAVP Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-2 Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere P&N
21st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-2 Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere P&N
28th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-4 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-4 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
October
October
5th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
12th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
19th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
26th LC1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
9th SHSC1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
30th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
14th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
14th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
21st LC2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
28th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
28th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
January
January
4th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
18th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
February
February
1st LC3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
March
March
1st NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
8th NCEL1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
8th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
15th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
22nd NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
29th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
31st NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
31st - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
April
April
5th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
9th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
12th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
12th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
19th NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
24th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
24th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
29th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
29th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
8th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
8th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details