| Matches | Saturday 12th April, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th April, 1986
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Emley
Emley
5-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Staveley
Staveley
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 63 25
2 Arnold 30 60 36
3 Eastwood Town 31 56 10
4 Sutton Town 30 51 14
5 Long Eaton United 28 48 19
6 Alfreton Town 30 47 11
7 Guiseley 26 46 7
8 Armthorpe Welfare 31 44 3
9 Belper Town 28 43 14
10 Thackley 30 41 -5
11 Pontefract Collieries 31 40 -4
12 Farsley Celtic 25 39 19
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 36 1
14 Denaby United 29 34 0
15 Heanor Town 30 32 -10
16 Spalding United 29 29 -19
17 Boston Town 29 28 -30
18 Appleby Frodingham 31 27 -33
19 Ilkeston Town 29 21 -26
20 Bridlington Trinity 28 21 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 22 49 24
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 29 41 1
3 Ossett Albion 22 39 10
4 Borrowash Victoria 24 39 8
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 39 3
6 Sheffield 21 37 9
7 Harrogate Town 22 36 17
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 34 10
9 Bridlington Town 20 29 5
10 Hatfield Main 26 27 9
11 Bradley Rangers 20 27 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 24 -7
13 Mexborough Town 25 24 -26
14 Brigg Town 22 23 -7
15 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -31
16 Dronfield United 23 18 -22
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 25 55 36
2 Staveley 29 55 21
3 Lincoln United 25 53 38
4 York Railway Institute 24 44 15
5 Hallam 19 37 17
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 28 37 -3
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 27 37 -5
8 Frecheville CA 28 35 -13
9 Liversedge 25 34 -5
10 Yorkshire Main 27 32 -11
11 Kiveton Park 23 29 -7
12 Thorne Colliery 23 22 -20
13 Ossett Town 24 21 -14
14 Arnold Kingswell 22 21 -14
15 BSC Parkgate 22 19 -18
16 Pickering Town 23 18 -17
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 24 49 37
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 44 27
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 42 13
4 Eccleshill United 22 38 5
5 Graham St Prims 23 35 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 20 27 4
7 Yorkshire Amateur 18 27 3
8 Tadcaster Albion 22 27 2
9 Selby Town 22 26 -10
10 Stocksbridge Works 20 25 -3
11 Oakham United 21 23 -8
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 25 23 -20
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 21 -29
14 Kimberley Town 23 18 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 22 57 35
2 Garforth Town Res 26 48 17
3 Emley Res 24 42 27
4 Thackley Res 23 42 20
5 Guiseley Res 22 40 21
6 Farsley Celtic Res 20 38 26
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 35 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 25 35 -2
9 Ossett Town Res 28 35 -8
10 Ossett Albion Res 24 34 -11
11 Eccleshill United Res 23 32 3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 22 -20
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 22 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 21 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 20 -31
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 11 -31

Click here for more details