| Matches | Thursday 10th April, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Thursday 10th April, 1986
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 29 60 37
2 Emley 31 60 21
3 Eastwood Town 30 53 9
4 Sutton Town 30 51 14
5 Long Eaton United 28 48 19
6 Alfreton Town 30 47 11
7 Belper Town 28 43 14
8 Guiseley 25 43 6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 43 3
10 Pontefract Collieries 30 40 -3
11 Farsley Celtic 24 38 19
12 Thackley 29 38 -6
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 35 1
14 Denaby United 28 34 1
15 Heanor Town 29 32 -6
16 Boston Town 28 28 -29
17 Spalding United 28 26 -20
18 Appleby Frodingham 30 26 -33
19 Ilkeston Town 28 20 -26
20 Bridlington Trinity 27 20 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 21 46 23
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 29 41 1
3 Borrowash Victoria 24 39 8
4 Ossett Albion 21 38 10
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 38 3
6 Sheffield 20 34 6
7 Harrogate Town 21 33 14
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 31 9
9 Bridlington Town 19 28 5
10 Hatfield Main 25 27 10
11 Bradley Rangers 19 24 -5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 24 -6
13 Mexborough Town 24 24 -23
14 Brigg Town 21 22 -7
15 Pilkington Recreation 25 19 -29
16 Dronfield United 22 18 -19
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 28 54 21
2 Garforth Town 24 52 35
3 Lincoln United 24 50 34
4 York Railway Institute 23 43 15
5 Frecheville CA 27 35 -12
6 Hallam 18 34 16
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 27 34 -4
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 34 -8
9 Liversedge 24 31 -6
10 Yorkshire Main 26 31 -11
11 Kiveton Park 22 29 -6
12 Thorne Colliery 22 22 -16
13 Ossett Town 23 21 -11
14 Arnold Kingswell 21 21 -13
15 Pickering Town 22 18 -16
16 BSC Parkgate 21 18 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 24 49 37
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 44 28
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 42 15
4 Eccleshill United 21 35 4
5 Graham St Prims 22 34 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 19 26 4
7 Tadcaster Albion 21 26 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 17 24 0
9 Stocksbridge Works 19 24 -3
10 Selby Town 21 23 -11
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 25 23 -20
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 21 -28
13 Oakham United 20 20 -10
14 Kimberley Town 22 18 -28
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 22 57 35
2 Garforth Town Res 25 45 13
3 Emley Res 24 42 27
4 Guiseley Res 22 40 21
5 Thackley Res 22 39 17
6 Farsley Celtic Res 19 37 26
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 35 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 35 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 23 34 -8
10 Eccleshill United Res 23 32 3
11 Ossett Town Res 27 32 -9
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 22 -23
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 23 21 -20
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 20 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 19 -31
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 11 -31

Click here for more details