| Teams | Ossett Albion | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
31st NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
31st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
September
September
7th FAC1Q Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
11th FAC1QR Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
11th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
14th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
21st NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
21st - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
28th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
28th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
October
October
5th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
12th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th FAV1 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th - FA Vase First Round
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
26th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
26th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
9th WRCC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th LC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
30th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
December
December
7th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th WRCC2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
21st LC2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
January
January
4th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
11th WRCC3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
11th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
18th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th LC3 Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
February
February
1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
8th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
March
March
8th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
8th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
15th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
15th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
22nd NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
29th WRCCSF Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
29th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
31st NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
April
April
5th WRCCSFR Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5th - West Riding County Cup Semi-FinalsReplay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
22nd NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
26th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
29th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
May
May
1st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3rd NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3rd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
9th NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
9th - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details