| Matches | Thursday 1st May, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Thursday 1st May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 36 73 29
2 Arnold 34 72 43
3 Eastwood Town 34 65 13
4 Guiseley 31 61 21
5 Alfreton Town 35 59 15
6 Long Eaton United 32 58 25
7 Sutton Town 35 54 9
8 Belper Town 32 47 14
9 Armthorpe Welfare 35 47 -2
10 Thackley 34 47 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries 35 46 -3
12 Farsley Celtic 30 41 13
13 Denaby United 32 40 1
14 Heanor Town 35 38 -6
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 36 0
16 Spalding United 34 34 -20
17 Boston Town 31 28 -34
18 Appleby Frodingham 34 27 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 31 24 -39
20 Ilkeston Town 34 22 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 26 55 24
2 Borrowash Victoria 28 46 9
3 Ossett Albion 27 45 11
4 Sheffield 26 44 7
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 43 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 43 2
7 Harrogate Town 25 42 18
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bradley Rangers 24 37 5
10 Bridlington Town 23 36 9
11 Hatfield Main 28 31 12
12 Mexborough Town 27 28 -25
13 Brigg Town 26 26 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 24 -15
15 Pilkington Recreation 28 20 -32
16 Dronfield United 27 18 -31
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 28 59 41
2 Garforth Town 27 58 35
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 27 50 18
5 Hallam 24 44 14
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 40 -6
8 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
9 Liversedge 28 34 -12
10 Kiveton Park 26 32 -7
11 Yorkshire Main 28 32 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 27 31 -11
13 Arnold Kingswell 27 28 -15
14 Ossett Town 27 25 -14
15 Pickering Town 28 25 -16
16 Thorne Colliery 25 25 -20
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 25 52 42
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 47 29
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 43 11
4 Eccleshill United 24 42 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 22 35 7
6 Graham St Prims 25 35 3
7 Tadcaster Albion 25 34 6
8 Hall Road Rangers 22 30 5
9 Stocksbridge Works 23 29 -3
10 Oakham United 23 29 -4
11 Selby Town 25 28 -13
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 21 -34
14 Kimberley Town 25 18 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 27 67 41
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 54 41
3 Emley Res 28 54 31
4 Garforth Town Res 28 51 17
5 Guiseley Res 26 49 27
6 Thackley Res 26 45 22
7 Ossett Albion Res 29 40 -17
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 39 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 38 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 27 36 1
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 25 -26
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 24 -25
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 27 22 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 20 -37
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 27 20 -40

Click here for more details