| Matches | Wednesday 30th April, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 30th April, 1986
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final Second Leg
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
(Buxton win 3-2 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 36 73 29
2 Arnold 33 69 41
3 Eastwood Town 34 65 13
4 Guiseley 31 61 21
5 Alfreton Town 35 59 15
6 Long Eaton United 31 55 23
7 Sutton Town 34 54 10
8 Armthorpe Welfare 35 47 -2
9 Thackley 34 47 -7
10 Pontefract Collieries 35 46 -3
11 Belper Town 31 44 12
12 Farsley Celtic 29 41 15
13 Heanor Town 34 38 -5
14 Denaby United 31 37 0
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 36 0
16 Spalding United 33 31 -21
17 Boston Town 30 28 -32
18 Appleby Frodingham 34 27 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 31 24 -39
20 Ilkeston Town 33 22 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 25 52 23
2 Borrowash Victoria 27 46 11
3 Sheffield 26 44 7
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 43 15
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 43 2
6 Harrogate Town 25 42 18
7 Ossett Albion 26 42 9
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bradley Rangers 23 34 3
10 Bridlington Town 22 33 6
11 Hatfield Main 28 31 12
12 Mexborough Town 27 28 -25
13 Brigg Town 26 26 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 24 -12
15 Pilkington Recreation 28 20 -32
16 Dronfield United 26 18 -29
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 28 59 41
2 Garforth Town 27 58 35
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 27 50 18
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
6 Hallam 23 41 13
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 40 -6
8 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
9 Liversedge 28 34 -12
10 Kiveton Park 25 32 -6
11 Yorkshire Main 28 32 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 26 28 -12
13 Arnold Kingswell 27 28 -15
14 Ossett Town 27 25 -14
15 Pickering Town 28 25 -16
16 Thorne Colliery 24 25 -19
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 25 52 42
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 47 29
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 43 11
4 Eccleshill United 24 42 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 22 35 7
6 Graham St Prims 25 35 3
7 Tadcaster Albion 25 34 6
8 Hall Road Rangers 22 30 5
9 Stocksbridge Works 23 29 -3
10 Oakham United 23 29 -4
11 Selby Town 25 28 -13
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 21 -34
14 Kimberley Town 25 18 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 26 64 39
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 54 41
3 Emley Res 27 51 30
4 Garforth Town Res 28 51 17
5 Guiseley Res 25 46 22
6 Thackley Res 25 45 23
7 Ossett Albion Res 29 40 -17
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 39 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 38 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 26 36 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 25 -26
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 24 -25
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 27 22 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 20 -35
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 20 -37

Click here for more details